Day Date Club Event Enter By Directions
Monday 05-Oct-20 ACT Street Series: Coombs-Wright 04-Oct-20
Sunday 11-Oct-20 ACT Sprint Series #5: Tidbinbilla 10-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 12-Oct-20 ACT Street Series: Amaroo 11-Oct-20
Sunday 18-Oct-20 ACT Sprint Series #6: St Claire's & St Edmund's Colleges 17-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 19-Oct-20 ACT Street Series: Turner 18-Oct-20
Wednesday 21-Oct-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Park 20-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 22-Oct-20 SC-ORE #1: Lake Ginninderra
Saturday 24-Oct-20 ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen Forest 21-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 24-Oct-20 ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow Hill 21-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 25-Oct-20 ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen Forest 21-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 26-Oct-20 ACT Street Series: Deakin 25-Oct-20
Wednesday 28-Oct-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Black Mountain South 27-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 29-Oct-20 SC-ORE #2: Lake Ginninderra
Monday 02-Nov-20 ACT Street Series: Hawker 01-Nov-20
Wednesday 04-Nov-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie North 03-Nov-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 05-Nov-20 SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain Peninsula
Sunday 08-Nov-20 ACT Sprint Series #7: TBA 07-Nov-20
Monday 09-Nov-20 ACT Street Series: Barton 08-Nov-20
Wednesday 11-Nov-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The Pinnacle 10-Nov-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 12-Nov-20 SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain Peninsula
Monday 16-Nov-20 ACT Street Series: Campbell 15-Nov-20
Wednesday 18-Nov-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura West 17-Nov-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 22-Nov-20 ACT Sprint Series #8: TBA 21-Nov-20
Monday 23-Nov-20 ACT Street Series: Chifley-Pearce 22-Nov-20
Wednesday 25-Nov-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Mt Painter 24-Nov-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 26-Nov-20 Orienteering ACT Council Meeting Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 30-Nov-20 ACT Street Series: Giralang 29-Nov-20
Wednesday 02-Dec-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell Park 01-Dec-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 06-Dec-20 ACT Sprint Series #9: TBA 05-Dec-20
Monday 07-Dec-20 ACT Street Series: Kambah East 06-Dec-20
Wednesday 09-Dec-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey Hill 08-Dec-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 14-Dec-20 ACT Street Series: Yarralumla 13-Dec-20
Wednesday 16-Dec-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman Ridge 15-Dec-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 16-Dec-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass 20-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 20-Dec-20 ACT Sprint Series #10: TBA 19-Dec-20
Sunday 20-Dec-20 ACT Sprint Series Season Pass 10-Oct-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 21-Dec-20 ACT Street Series: Cook 20-Dec-20
Monday 21-Dec-20 ACT Street Series October-December Season Pass 06-Dec-20
Thursday 31-Dec-20 OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine Subscription 30-Dec-20 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 27-Jan-21 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge 26-Jan-21
Wednesday 03-Feb-21 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain 02-Feb-21 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 10-Feb-21 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Taylor 09-Feb-21 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 17-Feb-21 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands 16-Feb-21 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 24-Feb-21 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red Hill 23-Feb-21
Wednesday 03-Mar-21 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda Snowgums 02-Mar-21 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Mar-21 ACT MTBO Series #1: TBA
Saturday 27-Mar-21 ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFA Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Mar-21 ACT Classic Series: Teams Race, Mt Majura West Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-May-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-May-21 ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, TBA
Saturday 08-May-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey Hill Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 15-May-21 NOL #5, ACT League #3, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes
Sunday 16-May-21 NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #6: Broulee Dunes
Saturday 22-May-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa Hills Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 23-May-21 ACT MTBO Series #2: TBA
Saturday 29-May-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 05-Jun-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie North Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 06-Jun-21 ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #5, TBA
Saturday 19-Jun-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce Ridge Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 26-Jun-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow Gums Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 27-Jun-21 ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, The Gib
Sunday 11-Jul-21 ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, TBA
Saturday 17-Jul-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 24-Jul-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, TBA
Saturday 31-Jul-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt Taylor Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 01-Aug-21 ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Picaree Hill
Saturday 07-Aug-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBA
Sunday 08-Aug-21 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships
Saturday 14-Aug-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer Ridge Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 21-Aug-21 ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #9, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt Stranger
Sunday 22-Aug-21 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Tidbinbilla
Saturday 28-Aug-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo West Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 04-Sep-21 ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt Stranger Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 05-Sep-21 ACT MTBO Series #3: TBA
Saturday 11-Sep-21 ACT Metro Series: TBA
Refresh data