ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 25-29 Aug

Monday, 29 August 2022
Total Entries: 49
Total Participants: 50
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


A Plus: Men

Entries: 8


F
Oscar BrownGS A48:18
48:18 (1)
48:18 (1)
Jon GlanvillePO A52:07
52:07 (2)
52:07 (2)
Steven Mackenzie58:11
58:11 (3)
58:11 (3)
Peter AntcliffBS A66:46
66:46 (4)
66:46 (4)
Jim White77:35
77:35 (5)
77:35 (5)
Paul ArcherBS A92:45
92:45 (6)
92:45 (6)
John SuominenWE A118:39
118:39 (7)
118:39 (7)
John HardingPO A136:00
136:00 (8)
136:00 (8)

A Plus: Women

Entries: 2


F
Melissa ClarkePO A54:26
54:26 (1)
54:26 (1)
Carol HardingBS A60:31
60:31 (2)
60:31 (2)

A: Men

Entries: 4


F
Andrew SlatteryRR A38:41
38:41 (1)
38:41 (1)
Jonathan RicksRR A40:51
40:51 (2)
40:51 (2)
Anthony SlatyerPO A52:25
52:25 (3)
52:25 (3)
David Alder56:37
56:37 (4)
56:37 (4)

A: Women

Entries: 2


F
Justine HobsonBS A44:42
44:42 (1)
44:42 (1)
Fiona Horan64:53
64:53 (2)
64:53 (2)

B: Men

Entries: 3


F
Ewen Thompson51:05
51:05 (1)
51:05 (1)
Alexander Phillips54:24
54:24 (2)
54:24 (2)
Simon Taylor55:28
55:28 (3)
55:28 (3)

B: Women

Entries: 4


F
Carol HardingBS A41:23
41:23 (1)
41:23 (1)
Katrina KellerCAS A43:13
43:13 (2)
43:13 (2)
Amy TingRR A46:11
46:11 (3)
46:11 (3)
Carla Allmich-Caira47:55
47:55 (4)
47:55 (4)

C: Men

Entries: 6


F
Andrew HobsonBS A29:50
29:50 (1)
29:50 (1)
Richard BrownGS A36:43
36:43 (2)
36:43 (2)
Jim White38:39
38:39 (3)
38:39 (3)
Arthur Watson39:30
39:30 (4)
39:30 (4)
John SuominenWE A57:48
57:48 (5)
57:48 (5)
Nikolaus ElzPO A60:56
60:56 (6)
60:56 (6)

C: Women

Entries: 5


F
Shannon JonesAO A29:27
29:27 (1)
29:27 (1)
Sue GarrPO A33:05
33:05 (2)
33:05 (2)
Valerie BarkerBS A44:58
44:58 (3)
44:58 (3)
Elizabeth DunbarPO A52:32
52:32 (4)
52:32 (4)
Moonbi Taylor53:22
53:22 (5)
53:22 (5)

D: Men

Entries: 3


F
Ewen Thompson35:23
35:23 (1)
35:23 (1)
Michael TedeschiRR A38:41
38:41 (2)
38:41 (2)
Wal PywellPO A42:23
42:23 (3)
42:23 (3)

D: Women

Entries: 3


F
Jo HobsonBS A27:30
27:30 (1)
27:30 (1)
Lyn Alder36:11
36:11 (2)
36:11 (2)
Amelia Walton54:34
54:34 (3)
54:34 (3)

PowerWalk: Men

Entries: 3


F
Keith FifieldRR A63:36
63:36 (3)
63:36 (3)
Lawrie BrownPO A62:01
62:01 (2)
62:01 (2)
Michael BurtRR A56:22
56:22 (1)
56:22 (1)

PowerWalk: Women

Entries: 3


F
Shona Prince59:46
59:46 (2)
59:46 (2)
Lorraine TomlinsPO A62:23
62:23 (3)
62:23 (3)
Pat MiethkePO A57:39
57:39 (1)
57:39 (1)

PowerWalk: Teams

Entries: 3
Participants: 4


F
Geoff Barker58:31
58:31 (1)
58:31 (1)
Monika Short58:31
58:31 (1)
58:31 (1)
Zachariah Coleman59:56
59:56 (2)
59:56 (2)
Kara Banks59:58
59:58 (3)
59:58 (3)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime