ACT MapRun Street Series, Melba, 11-13 Dec

Monday, 13 December 2021
Total Entries: 63
Total Participants: 66
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


A Plus: Men

Entries: 11


F
Tate NeedhamRR A43:40
43:40 (1)
43:40 (1)
Oscar Brown46:07
46:07 (2)
46:07 (2)
Tim Cochrane54:20
54:20 (3)
54:20 (3)
Jon GlanvillePO A57:15
57:15 (4)
57:15 (4)
Matt Dolce58:01
58:01 (5)
58:01 (5)
Peter LambertBS A59:38
59:38 (6)
59:38 (6)
Joseph WilsonBS A61:18
61:18 (7)
61:18 (7)
Zac ZahariasBS A63:42
63:42 (8)
63:42 (8)
Martin EtheringtonPO A90:19
90:19 (9)
90:19 (9)
Colleen MockPO A120:32
120:32 (10)
120:32 (10)
John HardingPO A120:57
120:57 (11)
120:57 (11)

A: Men

Entries: 8


F
Jonathan RicksRR A42:06
42:06 (1)
42:06 (1)
Matthew PurcellGS A42:27
42:27 (2)
42:27 (2)
David Alder45:28
45:28 (3)
45:28 (3)
Daniel Green48:54
48:54 (4)
48:54 (4)
Anthony SlatyerPO A52:19
52:19 (5)
52:19 (5)
Andrew ShiptonBS A53:13
53:13 (6)
53:13 (6)
Alexander Phillips56:17
56:17 (7)
56:17 (7)
Peter AntcliffBS A82:51
82:51 (8)
82:51 (8)

A: Women

Entries: 1


F
Amelia Walton48:55
48:55 (1)
48:55 (1)

B: Men

Entries: 7


F
Greg LanePO A35:18
35:18 (1)
35:18 (1)
Jonathan MillerBS A42:50
42:50 (2)
42:50 (2)
Toby BellwoodRR A45:52
45:52 (3)
45:52 (3)
Hugh JorgensenRR A47:42
47:42 (4)
47:42 (4)
Jack Bashford48:25
48:25 (5)
48:25 (5)
Watson Arthur54:20
54:20 (6)
54:20 (6)
Roger Pilkington54:46
54:46 (7)
54:46 (7)

B: Women

Entries: 4


F
Carol HardingBS A38:46
38:46 (1)
38:46 (1)
Judith ColmanBS A42:29
42:29 (2)
42:29 (2)
Susanne HarryssonBS A44:16
44:16 (3)
44:16 (3)
Alexandra McAndrew68:15
68:15 (4)
68:15 (4)

B: Teams

Entries: 1
Participants: 3


F
Morghan Brudbut62:00
62:00 (1)
62:00 (1)
Amber Chen62:00
62:00 (1)
62:00 (1)
Huen Parkes62:00
62:00 (1)
62:00 (1)

C: Men

Entries: 6


F
Chris AndersenBS A35:44
35:44 (1)
35:44 (1)
Jim White39:28
39:28 (2)
39:28 (2)
Thompson Ewen45:16
45:16 (3)
45:16 (3)
Richard Brown50:19
50:19 (4)
50:19 (4)
John SuominenWE A52:51
52:51 (5)
52:51 (5)
Nikolaus ElzPO A58:59
58:59 (6)
58:59 (6)

C: Women

Entries: 7


F
Edith GrayAO A35:56
35:56 (1)
35:56 (1)
Jennifer WebbAO A40:29
40:29 (2)
40:29 (2)
Amanda Galbraith47:55
47:55 (3)
47:55 (3)
Susan HallissyBS A50:18
50:18 (4)
50:18 (4)
Rosemarie EdwardsWE A56:16
56:16 (5)
56:16 (5)
Carol Masters57:20
57:20 (6)
57:20 (6)
Valerie BarkerBS A58:52
58:52 (7)
58:52 (7)

D: Men

Entries: 6


F
Ed Towner46:22
46:22 (1)
46:22 (1)
Peter Palmer49:34
49:34 (2)
49:34 (2)
Michael Reed53:17
53:17 (3)
53:17 (3)
Walter PywellPO A53:31
53:31 (4)
53:31 (4)
Michael Popple54:10
54:10 (5)
54:10 (5)
Jeff Popple54:14
54:14 (6)
54:14 (6)

D: Women

Entries: 2


F
Shona Prince30:18
30:18 (1)
30:18 (1)
Lyn Alder52:42
52:42 (2)
52:42 (2)

PowerWalk: Men

Entries: 5


F
Keith FifieldRR A58:12
58:12 (2)
58:12 (2)
Michael BurtRR A60:04
60:04 (3)
60:04 (3)
Stefan Pavetich61:09
61:09 (4)
61:09 (4)
Eric WainwrightRR A65:20
65:20 (5)
65:20 (5)
Lawrie BrownPO A56:58
56:58 (1)
56:58 (1)

PowerWalk: Women

Entries: 4


F
Michelle CochranePO A57:55
57:55 (3)
57:55 (3)
Lorraine Tomlins56:05
56:05 (2)
56:05 (2)
Pat MiethkePO A59:35
59:35 (4)
59:35 (4)
Elizabeth Andersen49:31
49:31 (1)
49:31 (1)

PowerWalk: Teams

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Geoff Barker57:23
57:23 (1)
57:23 (1)
Monika Short57:23
57:23 (1)
57:23 (1)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime