Day Date Club Event Enter By Directions
Wednesday 24-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 27-Jul-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge 27-Jul-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 29-Jul-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Bonner, 25-29 Jul 29-Jul-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 31-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter 31-Jul-24
Saturday 03-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #8, Remembrance Park 03-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 05-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Holder, 1-5 Aug 05-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 07-Aug-24 ACT Midweek Series: Oakey Hill 07-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 10-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #9, McQuoids Hill 10-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 2024 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships 08-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 12-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Parkes, 8-12 Aug 12-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 14-Aug-24 ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle 14-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 17-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #10, Mt Jerrabomberra 17-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 19-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Fernhill Park, Bruce, 15-19 Aug 19-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 21-Aug-24 ACT Midweek Series: Pine Island 21-Aug-24
Saturday 24-Aug-24 ACT Middle Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #14, Wild Deer Sands
Sunday 25-Aug-24 ACT Long Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL #15, Birkenburn
Monday 26-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Oxley, 22-26 Aug 26-Aug-24
Monday 26-Aug-24 Orienteering ACT August Board Meeting
Wednesday 28-Aug-24 ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra Creek 28-Aug-24
Saturday 31-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #11, Farrer Ridge 31-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 31-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series Season Pass 26-Jul-24
Sunday 01-Sep-24 ACT Classic Series: ACT League #13, Bob Mouatt Tribute Event, Tin Hut (Googong) 28-Aug-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 02-Sep-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Curtin, 29 Aug-2 Sep 02-Sep-24
Wednesday 04-Sep-24 ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts West 04-Sep-24
Monday 09-Sep-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Harrison, 5-9 Sep 09-Sep-24
Wednesday 11-Sep-24 ACT Midweek Series: Jerrabomberra 11-Sep-24
Saturday 14-Sep-24 ACT Schools Championships and Public Event, Isaacs Ridge 10-Sep-24
Sunday 15-Sep-24 ACT MTBO Series #3: Green Hills and Come & Try MTBO 12-Sep-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 16-Sep-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Stirling, 12-16 Sep 16-Sep-24
Wednesday 18-Sep-24 ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park 18-Sep-24
Wednesday 18-Sep-24 ACT Midweek Series Season Pass 18-Sep-24
Saturday 21-Sep-24 ACT Blue Lightning Super Sprints, Mt Taylor
Monday 23-Sep-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Coombs, 19-23 Sep 23-Sep-24
Monday 23-Sep-24 ACT MapRun Street Series April-September Season Pass 23-Sep-24
Monday 14-Oct-24 Orienteering ACT October Board Meeting
Thursday 17-Oct-24 Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: Social Warm-Up Score Event, Bruce Ridge 13-Oct-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Friday 18-Oct-24 Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: MASS START, West Stromlo 13-Oct-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 19-Oct-24 Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: MIDDLE, Stringybark Hill 13-Oct-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 19-Oct-24 Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: SPRINT, Sutton Road Driving Center 13-Oct-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 19-Oct-24 Australian MTBO Carnival PRESENTATIONS DINNER 10-Sep-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 20-Oct-24 Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: LONG, West Kowen 13-Oct-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 24-Oct-24 SC-ORE #1: Ainslie Primary School, Ainslie
Wednesday 30-Oct-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Oakey Hill 30-Oct-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 31-Oct-24 SC-ORE #2: St Joseph's Primary School, O'Connor
Wednesday 06-Nov-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: The Pinnacle 06-Nov-24 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 07-Nov-24 SC-ORE #3: Rosary Primary School, Watson
Wednesday 13-Nov-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Cooleman Ridge 13-Nov-24
Thursday 14-Nov-24 SC-ORE #4: Lyneham Primary School, Lyneham
Wednesday 20-Nov-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Remembrance Park 20-Nov-24
Monday 25-Nov-24 Orienteering ACT November Board Meeting
Wednesday 27-Nov-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Bruce Ridge 27-Nov-24
Wednesday 04-Dec-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Red Hill 04-Dec-24
Wednesday 11-Dec-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Mt Mugga Mugga 11-Dec-24
Wednesday 11-Dec-24 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass 29-Oct-24
Wednesday 18-Dec-24 ACT Twilight MTBO: Gossan Hill + Come & Try MTBO
Monday 03-Feb-25 Orienteering ACT February Board Meeting
Wednesday 05-Feb-25 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: tbc 05-Feb-25
Wednesday 12-Feb-25 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Lake Ginninderra 12-Feb-25
Wednesday 19-Feb-25 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Mt Taylor 19-Feb-25
Wednesday 26-Feb-25 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain Peninsula 26-Feb-25
Saturday 01-Mar-25 ACT MTBO Series #1: TBA + Come & Try MTBO
Wednesday 05-Mar-25 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Tuggeranong Hill 05-Mar-25
Wednesday 12-Mar-25 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Commonwealth Park 12-Mar-25
Wednesday 12-Mar-25 Orienteering ACT 2024 Annual Awards
Sunday 16-Mar-25 ACT Sprint Championships: ACT League #1, TBA
Monday 17-Mar-25 Orienteering ACT March Board Meeting
Saturday 05-Apr-25 ACT Middle Championships: ACT League #2, TBA
Sunday 06-Apr-25 ACT Long Championships: ACT League #3, TBA
Thursday 10-Apr-25 Orienteering ACT April Board Meeting
Refresh data