2019 Volunteer Roster List | 2019 Volunteer Roster Table

Event Date Series Map Club Event Organiser Course Planner Event Controller Course Controller Setup Parking Registration Shift 1 Registration Shift 2 Control Collection Packup Other Volunteers
Twilight Series #10 2019-01-30 Twilight Series Black Mountain Red Roos Jonathon Ricks and Alex Ricks Martin Dent
Twilight Series #11 2019-02-06 Twilight Series Mt Majura West Parawanga Bill Monaghan James Heyes Colleen Mock
Twilight Series #12 2019-02-13 Twilight Series Mt Ainslie North Bushflyers Jo Hobson Noah Poland
Twilight Series #13 2019-02-20 Twilight Series Aranda Bushlands Bushflyers Susanne Harryson Greg Wilson
Twilight Series #14 2019-02-27 Twilight Series Black Mountain Peninsula Parawanga Pat Miethke Ian Elz Tony Garr
MTBO Series #1 2019-03-03 MTBO
Twilight Series #15 2019-03-06 Twilight Series Radford College Red Roos Jo Allison Allison Jones
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1 2019-03-16 Classics Series West Deakin Abominable O-Men Ann Scown Shannon Jones Grant McDonald Grant McDonald
Classic Series: ACT League #2 2019-03-17 Classics Series The Gib Bushflyers Matt Stocks Andrew Barnett Hugh Moore Hugh Moore
Classic Series: Haig Park 2019-03-24 Classics Series Haig Park Parawanga David Hogg David Hogg
Classic Series: ACT League #3 2019-04-07 Classics Series Badja Parawanga Sue Garr Jon Glanville Andrew Cumming Thom
Metro Series: Junior League #1 2019-05-04 Metro Series Weston Park Bushflyers Valerie Barker Toby Lang
Metro Series: Junior League #2 2019-05-11 Metro Series Cottermouth Red Roos Tate Needham Mark Gregson
Classic Series: ACT Teams Race 2019-05-12 Classics Series Narrabundah Hill Abominable O-Men
Metro Series: Junior League #3 2019-05-18 Metro Series Mt Ainslie North Bushflyers Silke Speier
Metro Series: Junior League #4 2019-05-25 Metro Series Campbell Park Parawanga Tim Cox Jon Glanville Colleen Mock
MTBO Series #2 2019-05-26 MTBO
Metro Series: Junior League #5 2019-06-01 Metro Series Aranda Snowgums Abominable O-Men
Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6 2019-06-02 Classics Series Mt Jerrabomberra Red Roos Bob Mouatt Alex Ricks and Jon Ricks Bob Allison Bob Allison
Metro Series: Junior League #6 2019-06-15 Metro Series Farrer Ridge Weston Emus
Metro Series: Junior League #7 2019-06-22 Metro Series Black Mountain Red Roos Bill and Kerryne Jones Cath Chalmers
Classic Series: ACT League #7 2019-06-23 Classics Series Kowen Bushflyers Silke Speier and Greg Terrill Ross Stewart Toni Brown
Metro Series: Junior League #8 2019-06-29 Metro Series Narrabundah Hill Parawanga Elizabeth Dunbar Tim Cox Ian Elz
Metro Series: Junior League #9 2019-07-06 Metro Series Stromlo West Parawanga Mike Radajewski Owen Radajewski David Hogg
Classic Series: ACT League #8 2019-07-21 Classics Series Tidbinbilla Parawanga Jill Walker Bryant Allen and Nathan Guinness Phil Walker
Metro Series: Junior League #10 2019-07-27 Metro Series University of Canberra Bushflyers Andrew Johnson David Stocks
Metro Series: Junior League #11 2019-08-03 Metro Series The Pinnacle Bushflyers Peter Antcliff
Classic Series: ACT League #9 2019-08-04 Classics Series Awoonga Red Roos Hugh Moore Darryl Erbacher Darryl Erbacher
Metro Series: Junior League #12 2019-08-10 Metro Series Canberra Girls Grammar School Parawanga David Hogg Ella Cuthbert Rohan Hyslop
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships 2019-08-11 Other
Metro Series: Junior League #13 2019-08-17 Metro Series Red Hill Red Roos Aaron Kooymans Len Minty and Rebbeca Minty
Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14 2019-08-24 Metro Series Isaacs Ridge Parawanga Ana Herceg Tara Melhuish Bruce Bowen and Liz Abbott
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10 2019-08-31 Classics Series Wee Jasper Bushflyers Darryl Erbacher David Hogg
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11 2019-09-01 Classics Series Slap Up Creek Parawanga Rohan Hyslop Keith Fifield
MTBO Series #3 2019-09-08 MTBO
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships 2019-10-19 MTBO
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships 2019-10-20 MTBO
Twilight Series #1 2019-10-23 Twilight Series Stirling Ridge Red Roos
Twilight Series #2 2019-10-30 Twilight Series The Pinnacle Parawanga
Twilight Series #3 2019-11-06 Twilight Series Remembrance Park Bushflyers Susanne Harryson Ivy Prosser
Twilight Series #4 2019-11-13 Twilight Series Campbell Park Red Roos
Twilight Series #5 2019-11-20 Twilight Series Mt Taylor Bushflyers Jesse Piiroinen Ari Piiroinen
Twilight Series #6 2019-11-27 Twilight Series Yarramundi Reach Parawanga
Twilight Series #7 2019-12-04 Twilight Series Campbell Parklands Bushflyers Jo Hobson Justine Hobson
Twilight Series #8 2019-12-11 Twilight Series Aranda Bushlands Abominable O-Men
Twilight Series #9 2019-12-18 Twilight Series Mt Ainslie North Bushflyers chris anderson Ross Stewart
Close Menu