Sunday |
01-Sep-24 |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #13, Bob Mouatt Tribute Event, Tin Hut (Googong) |
|
Monday |
02-Sep-24 |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Curtin, 29 Aug-2 Sep |
Long |
Wednesday |
04-Sep-24 |
ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts West |
|
Monday |
09-Sep-24 |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Harrison, 5-9 Sep |
Long |
Wednesday |
11-Sep-24 |
ACT Midweek Series: Jerrabomberra |
|
Saturday |
14-Sep-24 |
ACT Schools Championships and Public Event, Isaacs Ridge |
|
Sunday |
15-Sep-24 |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Green Hills and Come & Try MTBO |
|
Monday |
16-Sep-24 |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Stirling, 12-16 Sep |
Long |
Wednesday |
18-Sep-24 |
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park |
|
Wednesday |
18-Sep-24 |
ACT Midweek Series Season Pass |
|
Saturday |
21-Sep-24 |
ACT Blue Lightning Super Sprints, Deakin Offices |
Sprint |
Monday |
23-Sep-24 |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Coombs, 19-23 Sep |
Long |
Monday |
23-Sep-24 |
ACT MapRun Street Series April-September Season Pass |
Long |
Monday |
14-Oct-24 |
Orienteering ACT October Board Meeting |
Long |
Thursday |
17-Oct-24 |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: Social Warm-Up Score Event, Bruce Ridge |
|
Friday |
18-Oct-24 |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: MASS START, West Stromlo |
|
Saturday |
19-Oct-24 |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: MIDDLE, Stringybark Hill |
|
Saturday |
19-Oct-24 |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: SPRINT, Sutton Road Driving Center |
Sprint |
Saturday |
19-Oct-24 |
Australian MTBO Carnival PRESENTATIONS DINNER |
Long |
Sunday |
20-Oct-24 |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: LONG, West Kowen |
Long |
Thursday |
24-Oct-24 |
SC-ORE #1: Ainslie Primary School, Ainslie |
Sprint |
Wednesday |
30-Oct-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Oakey Hill |
|
Thursday |
31-Oct-24 |
SC-ORE #2: St Joseph's Primary School, O'Connor |
Sprint |
Wednesday |
06-Nov-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: The Pinnacle |
|
Thursday |
07-Nov-24 |
SC-ORE #3: Rosary Primary School, Watson |
Sprint |
Wednesday |
13-Nov-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Cooleman Ridge |
|
Thursday |
14-Nov-24 |
SC-ORE #4: Lyneham Primary School, Lyneham |
Sprint |
Wednesday |
20-Nov-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Remembrance Park |
|
Monday |
25-Nov-24 |
Orienteering ACT November Board Meeting |
Long |
Wednesday |
27-Nov-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Bruce Ridge |
|
Wednesday |
04-Dec-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Red Hill |
|
Wednesday |
11-Dec-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Mt Mugga Mugga |
|
Wednesday |
11-Dec-24 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass |
|
Saturday |
14-Dec-24 |
Australian Junior Development Camp 2024 |
Long |
Wednesday |
18-Dec-24 |
ACT Twilight MTBO: Gossan Hill + Come & Try MTBO |
|
Monday |
03-Feb-25 |
Orienteering ACT February Board Meeting |
Long |
Wednesday |
05-Feb-25 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: tbc |
|
Wednesday |
12-Feb-25 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Lake Ginninderra |
|
Wednesday |
19-Feb-25 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Mt Taylor |
|
Wednesday |
26-Feb-25 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain Peninsula |
|
Saturday |
01-Mar-25 |
ACT MTBO Series #1: TBA + Come & Try MTBO |
|
Wednesday |
05-Mar-25 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Tuggeranong Hill |
|
Wednesday |
12-Mar-25 |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Commonwealth Park |
|
Wednesday |
12-Mar-25 |
Orienteering ACT 2024 Annual Awards |
Sprint |
Sunday |
16-Mar-25 |
ACT Sprint Championships: ACT League #1, TBA |
Sprint |
Monday |
17-Mar-25 |
Orienteering ACT March Board Meeting |
Long |
Saturday |
05-Apr-25 |
ACT Middle Championships: ACT League #2, TBA |
|
Sunday |
06-Apr-25 |
ACT Long Championships: ACT League #3, TBA |
Long |
Thursday |
10-Apr-25 |
Orienteering ACT April Board Meeting |
Long |