ACT Street Series: Parkes

Monday, 26 March 2018
Total Entries: 73
Total Participants: 89
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


A: Men

Entries: 14


F
Martin DentRR A25:41
25:41 (1)
25:41 (1)
Matthew PurcellGS A33:12
33:12 (2)
33:12 (2)
Alistair Smith35:48
35:48 (3)
35:48 (3)
Tate NeedhmRR A36:35
36:35 (4)
36:35 (4)
David Alder36:48
36:48 (5)
36:48 (5)
Geoff Stacey38:35
38:35 (6)
38:35 (6)
Leigh Dickie39:30
39:30 (7)
39:30 (7)
Florian Benz40:26
40:26 (8)
40:26 (8)
Jonathan GlanvillePO A41:45
41:45 (9)
41:45 (9)
Peter AntcliffBS A50:50
50:50 (10)
50:50 (10)
Fred Hayes52:04
52:04 (11)
52:04 (11)
Josh Cockerill55:09
55:09 (12)
55:09 (12)
Noah PolandBS ADNF
-
-
Zac NeedhmRR ADNF
-
-

A: Women

Entries: 6


F
Shannon JonesAO A32:40
32:40 (1)
32:40 (1)
Natalie Shadwell35:49
35:49 (2)
35:49 (2)
Toni BrownBS A39:09
39:09 (3)
39:09 (3)
Susie Sprague40:15
40:15 (4)
40:15 (4)
Rebecca MintyRR A43:35
43:35 (5)
43:35 (5)
Belinda AllisonRR A47:41
47:41 (6)
47:41 (6)

B: Men

Entries: 8


F
Mark Sparshott26:00
26:00 (1)
26:00 (1)
Andrew Johnson28:20
28:20 (2)
28:20 (2)
David Quayle28:50
28:50 (3)
28:50 (3)
Bruce BarnettBS A30:15
30:15 (4)
30:15 (4)
Martin WehnerWE A30:18
30:18 (5)
30:18 (5)
Chris AndersenBS A32:30
32:30 (6)
32:30 (6)
Tenzing JohnsonBS A36:29
36:29 (7)
36:29 (7)
Geoff WoodPO ADNF
-
-

B: Women

Entries: 4


F
Kath Bell32:50
32:50 (1)
32:50 (1)
Ellen JohnsonPO A38:12
38:12 (2)
38:12 (2)
Carol HardingPO A38:16
38:16 (3)
38:16 (3)
Des Davis55:13
55:13 (4)
55:13 (4)

B: Teams

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Amelia Walton37:20
37:20 (1)
37:20 (1)
Jessica Schmitt37:20
37:20 (1)
37:20 (1)

C: Men

Entries: 8


F
Eoin RotheryRR A25:40
25:40 (1)
25:40 (1)
Jonathan MillerRR A29:18
29:18 (2)
29:18 (2)
Henry Johnson31:50
31:50 (3)
31:50 (3)
Craig Johnson32:08
32:08 (4)
32:08 (4)
Max Johnson32:18
32:18 (5)
32:18 (5)
Sebastian Leigh32:22
32:22 (6)
32:22 (6)
Bryant AllenPO A38:22
38:22 (7)
38:22 (7)
John SuominenWE A49:04
49:04 (8)
49:04 (8)

C: Women

Entries: 6


F
Jennifer WebbAO A33:30
33:30 (1)
33:30 (1)
Kerry Dickie34:33
34:33 (2)
34:33 (2)
Elizabeth DunbarPO A38:40
38:40 (3)
38:40 (3)
Ivy ProsserBS A40:47
40:47 (4)
40:47 (4)
Carol Masters44:05
44:05 (5)
44:05 (5)
Parissa Poulis48:27
48:27 (6)
48:27 (6)

C: Teams

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Sandra Collin33:48
33:48 (1)
33:48 (1)
Stephen Mattingley33:48
33:48 (1)
33:48 (1)
Carla Allmich-Caira37:12
37:12 (2)
37:12 (2)
Tristan Allmich37:12
37:12 (2)
37:12 (2)

D: Men

Entries: 4


F
Ed Towner23:30
23:30 (1)
23:30 (1)
Nick Plunkett26:40
26:40 (2)
26:40 (2)
Alan ThompsonRR A29:19
29:19 (3)
29:19 (3)
Hermann WehnerWE A43:30
43:30 (4)
43:30 (4)

D: Women

Entries: 2


F
Karla Cirant26:10
26:10 (1)
26:10 (1)
Lyn Alder41:19
41:19 (2)
41:19 (2)

D: Teams

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Lucy Sparshott25:13
25:13 (1)
25:13 (1)
Jennifer Sparshott25:13
25:13 (1)
25:13 (1)
Rebecca TedeschiRR A31:42
31:42 (2)
31:42 (2)
Michael TedeschiRR A31:42
31:42 (2)
31:42 (2)

PowerWalk: Men

Entries: 4


F
Michael BurtRR A58:50
58:50 (4)
58:50 (4)
John HardingPO A55:55
55:55 (3)
55:55 (3)
Geoff Barker55:33
55:33 (2)
55:33 (2)
Jack Palmer54:05
54:05 (1)
54:05 (1)

PowerWalk: Women

Entries: 3


F
Rosemarie EdwardsWE A57:29
57:29 (2)
57:29 (2)
Pat MiethkePO A59:40
59:40 (3)
59:40 (3)
Monika Short55:27
55:27 (1)
55:27 (1)

PowerWalk: Teams

Entries: 7
Participants: 18


F
Kerry Cowan59:30
59:30 (6)
59:30 (6)
Sue McDonald59:30
59:30 (6)
59:30 (6)
Caroline Ballard59:30
59:30 (6)
59:30 (6)
Ken Johnson42:48
42:48 (1)
42:48 (1)
Diane Johnson42:48
42:48 (1)
42:48 (1)
Tamara NeedhmRR A44:20
44:20 (2)
44:20 (2)
Hind NeedhmRR A44:20
44:20 (2)
44:20 (2)
Lee Powell58:21
58:21 (5)
58:21 (5)
Travis Powell58:21
58:21 (5)
58:21 (5)
Tova Tatelbaum55:40
55:40 (4)
55:40 (4)
Zadic Tatelbaum55:40
55:40 (4)
55:40 (4)
Tamar Amichai55:40
55:40 (4)
55:40 (4)
Sophia Tatelbaum55:40
55:40 (4)
55:40 (4)
Auror Tatelbaum55:40
55:40 (4)
55:40 (4)
Caroline Caroline62:16
62:16 (7)
62:16 (7)
Sarah Sarah62:16
62:16 (7)
62:16 (7)
Michael Carnahan54:33
54:33 (3)
54:33 (3)
Armaiti Carnahan54:33
54:33 (3)
54:33 (3)

Bike: All

Entries: 2


F
David PolandBS A25:27
25:27 (1)
25:27 (1)
Martin EtheringtonPO A36:40
36:40 (2)
36:40 (2)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime