ACT Street Series: Weetangera

Monday, 29 January 2018
Total Entries: 66
Total Participants: 78
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


A: Men

Entries: 17


F
Martin DentRR A30:15
30:15 (1)
30:15 (1)
Mark GlanvillePO A34:25
34:25 (2)
34:25 (2)
Siqi Wu36:17
36:17 (3)
36:17 (3)
Geoff Stacey37:35
37:35 (4)
37:35 (4)
Tim Cochrane37:48
37:48 (5)
37:48 (5)
David AlderRR A38:14
38:14 (6)
38:14 (6)
Graham Fifield39:45
39:45 (7)
39:45 (7)
David Moore40:30
40:30 (8)
40:30 (8)
Leroy Dickie40:40
40:40 (9)
40:40 (9)
Fred Hayes44:10
44:10 (10)
44:10 (10)
Jerry Markovic45:46
45:46 (11)
45:46 (11)
Jonathan GlanvillePO A47:05
47:05 (12)
47:05 (12)
Andrew WardenBS A48:20
48:20 (13)
48:20 (13)
Alistair Smith48:42
48:42 (14)
48:42 (14)
Tenzing JohnsonBS A53:10
53:10 (15)
53:10 (15)
Aaron Marshall54:40
54:40 (16)
54:40 (16)
Peter AntcliffBS A56:30
56:30 (17)
56:30 (17)

A: Women

Entries: 3


F
Shannon JonesAO A36:02
36:02 (1)
36:02 (1)
Natalie Shadwell48:34
48:34 (2)
48:34 (2)
Sarah Bishop56:40
56:40 (3)
56:40 (3)

B: Men

Entries: 2


F
Richard Smyth33:20
33:20 (1)
33:20 (1)
Andrew JohnsonBS A36:00
36:00 (2)
36:00 (2)

B: Women

Entries: 2


F
Carol HardingBS A39:57
39:57 (1)
39:57 (1)
Kerrie Dickie64:00
64:00 (2)
64:00 (2)

B: Teams

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
James Minto46:15
46:15 (1)
46:15 (1)
Evan Minto46:15
46:15 (1)
46:15 (1)
Judy Tran51:34
51:34 (2)
51:34 (2)
Phillip Saver51:34
51:34 (2)
51:34 (2)

C: Men

Entries: 8


F
Andrew CheffersWE A33:50
33:50 (1)
33:50 (1)
Bill JonesRR A35:02
35:02 (2)
35:02 (2)
Geoff WoodPO A35:32
35:32 (3)
35:32 (3)
Garry FryRR A39:24
39:24 (4)
39:24 (4)
David HoggPO A40:22
40:22 (5)
40:22 (5)
John SuominenWE A46:19
46:19 (6)
46:19 (6)
Terry Donohoe53:00
53:00 (7)
53:00 (7)
Ross WilkinsonBS A55:44
55:44 (8)
55:44 (8)

C: Women

Entries: 6


F
Jaclyn Fletcher32:07
32:07 (1)
32:07 (1)
Sandy Wilkinson32:25
32:25 (2)
32:25 (2)
Carol MastersRR A38:29
38:29 (3)
38:29 (3)
Valerie BarkerBS A43:15
43:15 (4)
43:15 (4)
Elizabeth DunbarPO A47:32
47:32 (5)
47:32 (5)
Louise RoseRR A51:12
51:12 (6)
51:12 (6)

C: Teams

Entries: 3
Participants: 6


F
Mark Sparshott34:20
34:20 (1)
34:20 (1)
Jennifer Sparshott34:20
34:20 (1)
34:20 (1)
Amelia Walton40:46
40:46 (2)
40:46 (2)
Jess Schmitt40:46
40:46 (2)
40:46 (2)
Jojo Chen49:00
49:00 (3)
49:00 (3)
Mostyn Gate49:00
49:00 (3)
49:00 (3)

D: Men

Entries: 2


F
Jonathan MillerBS A25:03
25:03 (1)
25:03 (1)
Peter Palmer31:38
31:38 (2)
31:38 (2)

D: Women

Entries: 3


F
Ellen JohnsonBS A21:26
21:26 (1)
21:26 (1)
Ann IngwersenPO A25:25
25:25 (2)
25:25 (2)
Helen Palmer43:20
43:20 (3)
43:20 (3)

D: Teams

Entries: 4
Participants: 8


F
James Gao27:38
27:38 (1)
27:38 (1)
Shan Gao27:38
27:38 (1)
27:38 (1)
Michael TedeschiRR A32:22
32:22 (2)
32:22 (2)
Rebecca TedeschiRR A32:22
32:22 (2)
32:22 (2)
Emily Gearside45:10
45:10 (3)
45:10 (3)
Callum Minto45:10
45:10 (3)
45:10 (3)
Damien Stewart56:15
56:15 (4)
56:15 (4)
Gwen Stewart56:15
56:15 (4)
56:15 (4)

PowerWalk: Men

Entries: 6


F
Tim CoxPO A59:10
59:10 (2)
59:10 (2)
Keith FifieldRR A59:12
59:12 (3)
59:12 (3)
Craig George61:10
61:10 (4)
61:10 (4)
Michael BurtRR A61:35
61:35 (6)
61:35 (6)
Geoff Barker48:47
48:47 (1)
48:47 (1)
John HardingPO A61:30
61:30 (5)
61:30 (5)

PowerWalk: Women

Entries: 3


F
Pat MiethkePO A61:15
61:15 (2)
61:15 (2)
Rosemarie EdwardsWE A54:58
54:58 (1)
54:58 (1)
Michelle Cochrane65:01
65:01 (3)
65:01 (3)

PowerWalk: Teams

Entries: 3
Participants: 6


F
Yun Zhong56:01
56:01 (2)
56:01 (2)
Nanda Jahil56:01
56:01 (2)
56:01 (2)
Jack Palmer57:42
57:42 (3)
57:42 (3)
Jane Reynolds57:42
57:42 (3)
57:42 (3)
Chris Chris38:39
38:39 (1)
38:39 (1)
Lachie Lachie38:39
38:39 (1)
38:39 (1)

Bike: All

Entries: 2


F
David PolandBS A24:25
24:25 (1)
24:25 (1)
Martin EtheringtonPO A32:26
32:26 (2)
32:26 (2)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime