Canberra Street Orienteering #12 at Jerrabomberra

Monday, 08 January 2018
Total Entries: 45
Total Participants: 56
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


A: Men

Entries: 11


F
Tom Banks45:00
45:00 (1)
45:00 (1)
Geoff Stacey45:30
45:30 (2)
45:30 (2)
Zac NeedhamRR A46:29
46:29 (3)
46:29 (3)
Matthew PurcellGS A46:59
46:59 (4)
46:59 (4)
Mark GlanvillePO A47:02
47:02 (5)
47:02 (5)
David Moore48:30
48:30 (6)
48:30 (6)
Tim Cochrane49:05
49:05 (7)
49:05 (7)
Ciaran LanePO A52:06
52:06 (8)
52:06 (8)
Phil WalkerPO A54:47
54:47 (9)
54:47 (9)
Jon GlanvillePO A55:10
55:10 (10)
55:10 (10)
Alistair Smith61:45
61:45 (11)
61:45 (11)

A: Women

Entries: 2


F
Kiera Doherty52:35
52:35 (1)
52:35 (1)
Natalie Shadwell61:45
61:45 (2)
61:45 (2)

B: Men

Entries: 4


F
Chris AndersenBS A44:50
44:50 (1)
44:50 (1)
Greg LanePO A47:37
47:37 (2)
47:37 (2)
Fred Hayes57:23
57:23 (3)
57:23 (3)
Geoff WoodPO A58:10
58:10 (4)
58:10 (4)

B: Women

Entries: 1


F
Sarah Bishop68:40
68:40 (1)
68:40 (1)

B: Teams

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Kevin Chan57:35
57:35 (1)
57:35 (1)
Niyeeb Ratee57:35
57:35 (1)
57:35 (1)
Daniel Green62:35
62:35 (2)
62:35 (2)
Amelia Walton62:35
62:35 (2)
62:35 (2)

C: Men

Entries: 5


F
Richard Smyth33:55
33:55 (1)
33:55 (1)
Garry FryRR A48:54
48:54 (2)
48:54 (2)
Bryant AllenPO A53:05
53:05 (3)
53:05 (3)
Andrew CheffersWE A55:10
55:10 (4)
55:10 (4)
John SuominenWE A62:30
62:30 (5)
62:30 (5)

C: Women

Entries: 5


F
Tracey White42:16
42:16 (1)
42:16 (1)
Jaclyn Fletcher48:22
48:22 (2)
48:22 (2)
Elizabeth DunbarPO A52:25
52:25 (3)
52:25 (3)
Kylie Smyth52:45
52:45 (4)
52:45 (4)
Louise RoseRR A62:48
62:48 (5)
62:48 (5)

C: Teams

Entries: 1
Participants: 3


F
Maddy Buddee58:15
58:15 (1)
58:15 (1)
Kimberley Dunbar58:15
58:15 (1)
58:15 (1)
Monica Canning58:15
58:15 (1)
58:15 (1)

D: Men

Entries: 3


F
Lawrence Doherty40:03
40:03 (1)
40:03 (1)
Peter Palmer42:55
42:55 (2)
42:55 (2)
Ed Towner47:05
47:05 (3)
47:05 (3)

D: Teams

Entries: 2
Participants: 5


F
Mark Sparshott32:40
32:40 (1)
32:40 (1)
Jen Sparshott32:40
32:40 (1)
32:40 (1)
Lucy Sparshott32:40
32:40 (1)
32:40 (1)
Karla Cirant57:17
57:17 (2)
57:17 (2)
Neave Cirant57:17
57:17 (2)
57:17 (2)

PowerWalk: Men

Entries: 6


F
Tate NeedhamRR A55:10
55:10 (2)
55:10 (2)
Michael BurtRR A55:40
55:40 (3)
55:40 (3)
Keith FifieldRR A62:46
62:46 (6)
62:46 (6)
John HardingPO A58:38
58:38 (4)
58:38 (4)
Jonathan MillerBS A53:15
53:15 (1)
53:15 (1)
Jack Palmer59:35
59:35 (5)
59:35 (5)

PowerWalk: Women

Entries: 1


F
Pat MiethkePO A62:18
62:18 (1)
62:18 (1)

PowerWalk: Teams

Entries: 2
Participants: 6


F
Tamara NeedhamRR A59:36
59:36 (2)
59:36 (2)
Hind NeedhamRR A59:36
59:36 (2)
59:36 (2)
Gwilyn Leach57:40
57:40 (1)
57:40 (1)
Sarah-Jane Leach57:40
57:40 (1)
57:40 (1)
Gabriel Leach57:40
57:40 (1)
57:40 (1)
Isla-Marie Leach57:40
57:40 (1)
57:40 (1)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime