Canberra Street Orienteering # 11 at Griffith

Monday, 18 December 2017
Total Entries: 60
Total Participants: 80
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 9


F
Geoff Stacey37:38
37:38 (1)
37:38 (1)
Leigh Dickie38:20
38:20 (2)
38:20 (2)
Matthew PurcellGS A46:20
46:20 (3)
46:20 (3)
Tim Cochrane46:25
46:25 (4)
46:25 (4)
Florian Benz46:50
46:50 (5)
46:50 (5)
Jonathan RicksRR A48:45
48:45 (6)
48:45 (6)
Jonathan GlanvillePO A49:50
49:50 (7)
49:50 (7)
Zac ZahariasBS A49:55
49:55 (8)
49:55 (8)
Peter AntcliffBS A53:15
53:15 (9)
53:15 (9)

Women: A

Entries: 2


F
Shannon JonesAO A38:07
38:07 (1)
38:07 (1)
Susanne HarryssonBS A50:28
50:28 (2)
50:28 (2)

Men: B

Entries: 4


F
Ged Keane33:15
33:15 (1)
33:15 (1)
Mark Sparshott36:30
36:30 (2)
36:30 (2)
Geoff WoodPO A43:00
43:00 (3)
43:00 (3)
Mick Saunders47:15
47:15 (4)
47:15 (4)

Women: B

Entries: 4


F
Rebecca MintyRR A37:50
37:50 (1)
37:50 (1)
Kath Bell39:07
39:07 (2)
39:07 (2)
Carol HardingBS A45:47
45:47 (3)
45:47 (3)
Parissa Poulis62:25
62:25 (4)
62:25 (4)

Teams: B

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Amelia Walton43:15
43:15 (1)
43:15 (1)
Daniel Green43:15
43:15 (1)
43:15 (1)
Kerry Dickie68:00
68:00 (2)
68:00 (2)
Deb Dickie68:00
68:00 (2)
68:00 (2)

Men: C

Entries: 5


F
Richard Smyth32:30
32:30 (1)
32:30 (1)
David JenkinsBS A47:10
47:10 (2)
47:10 (2)
Garry FryRR A48:00
48:00 (3)
48:00 (3)
Bryant AllenPO A54:05
54:05 (4)
54:05 (4)
John SuominenWE A58:25
58:25 (5)
58:25 (5)

Women: C

Entries: 10


F
Tracey White38:37
38:37 (1)
38:37 (1)
Kayla Dickie41:41
41:41 (2)
41:41 (2)
Jaclyn Fletcher44:38
44:38 (3)
44:38 (3)
Carol MastersRR A45:57
45:57 (4)
45:57 (4)
Michelle Cochrane49:28
49:28 (5)
49:28 (5)
Elizabeth DunbarPO A54:10
54:10 (6)
54:10 (6)
Colleen MockPO A54:30
54:30 (7)
54:30 (7)
Riley Dickie56:35
56:35 (8)
56:35 (8)
Jane BarnettBS A57:59
57:59 (9)
57:59 (9)
Louise RoseRR A64:00
64:00 (10)
64:00 (10)

Teams: C

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Natalie Shadwell33:40
33:40 (1)
33:40 (1)
Alistair Smith33:40
33:40 (1)
33:40 (1)
Kimberly Dunbar54:40
54:40 (2)
54:40 (2)
Maddy Buddee54:40
54:40 (2)
54:40 (2)

Men: D

Entries: 5


F
Alan ThompsonRR A33:25
33:25 (1)
33:25 (1)
Michael TedeschiRR A37:17
37:17 (2)
37:17 (2)
Peter Palmer41:53
41:53 (3)
41:53 (3)
Edward Johnson47:38
47:38 (4)
47:38 (4)
Samuel JohnsonMP
-
-

Women: D

Entries: 1


F
Karla Cirant35:10
35:10 (1)
35:10 (1)

Teams: D

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Shona Prince28:30
28:30 (1)
28:30 (1)
Peter Prince28:30
28:30 (1)
28:30 (1)
Lucy Sparshott45:35
45:35 (2)
45:35 (2)
Jennifer Sparshott45:35
45:35 (2)
45:35 (2)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 3


F
Keith FifieldRR A60:30
60:30 (2)
60:30 (2)
Herman WehnerWE A62:15
62:15 (3)
62:15 (3)
Jack Palmer55:40
55:40 (1)
55:40 (1)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 1


F
Pat MiethkePO A59:58
59:58 (1)
59:58 (1)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 8
Participants: 22


F
Geoff Barker57:55
57:55 (5)
57:55 (5)
Kye Broadhurst57:55
57:55 (5)
57:55 (5)
Caroline Ballard62:30
62:30 (8)
62:30 (8)
Kerrie CowanBS A62:30
62:30 (8)
62:30 (8)
Helen Windle51:50
51:50 (1)
51:50 (1)
Cecilie Young51:50
51:50 (1)
51:50 (1)
First family Werner54:55
54:55 (3)
54:55 (3)
Second family Werner54:55
54:55 (3)
54:55 (3)
Ruth Hill52:20
52:20 (2)
52:20 (2)
Jarrah Bourne52:20
52:20 (2)
52:20 (2)
Sam Yacoub56:25
56:25 (4)
56:25 (4)
Frida Yacoub56:25
56:25 (4)
56:25 (4)
Daniel Famar56:25
56:25 (4)
56:25 (4)
Tamar Amiura58:55
58:55 (6)
58:55 (6)
Aurora Teitelbaum58:55
58:55 (6)
58:55 (6)
Sophia Teitelbaum58:55
58:55 (6)
58:55 (6)
Tova Teitelbaum58:55
58:55 (6)
58:55 (6)
Zadie Teitelbaum58:55
58:55 (6)
58:55 (6)
Zoe Smyth60:50
60:50 (7)
60:50 (7)
Kylie Smyth60:50
60:50 (7)
60:50 (7)
Gus Smyth60:50
60:50 (7)
60:50 (7)
Minnie Smyth60:50
60:50 (7)
60:50 (7)

Bike (Bike: A)

Entries: 2


F
Martin EtheringtonBS A34:50
34:50 (1)
34:50 (1)
Damian Camilleri58:40
58:40 (2)
58:40 (2)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime