Canberra Street Orienteering #10 at Garran

Monday, 11 December 2017
Total Entries: 55
Total Participants: 73
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 10


F
Martin DentRR A34:00
34:00 (1)
34:00 (1)
Matt Shadwell45:05
45:05 (2)
45:05 (2)
Tim Cochrane46:20
46:20 (3)
46:20 (3)
Siei Wu46:30
46:30 (4)
46:30 (4)
Geoff Stacey46:45
46:45 (5)
46:45 (5)
Mark GlanvillePO A50:12
50:12 (6)
50:12 (6)
James Swann53:32
53:32 (7)
53:32 (7)
Jerry Markovic55:39
55:39 (8)
55:39 (8)
Matthew PurcellGS A55:54
55:54 (9)
55:54 (9)
Andrew WardenBS A60:20
60:20 (10)
60:20 (10)

Women: A

Entries: 1


F
Tamsin MoranBS A50:03
50:03 (1)
50:03 (1)

Men: B

Entries: 5


F
Ewan BarnettBS A46:57
46:57 (1)
46:57 (1)
Tony GarrPO A49:54
49:54 (2)
49:54 (2)
Geoff WoodPO A53:10
53:10 (3)
53:10 (3)
Peter AntcliffBS A60:30
60:30 (4)
60:30 (4)
Eric WainwrightRR A69:47
69:47 (5)
69:47 (5)

Women: B

Entries: 2


F
Kath Bell50:10
50:10 (1)
50:10 (1)
Amelia Walton54:36
54:36 (2)
54:36 (2)

Teams: B

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Natalie Shadwell46:10
46:10 (1)
46:10 (1)
Alistair Smith46:10
46:10 (1)
46:10 (1)

Men: C

Entries: 5


F
Jonathan MillerBS A44:40
44:40 (1)
44:40 (1)
Jon GlanvillePO A45:18
45:18 (2)
45:18 (2)
Bryant AllenPO A58:15
58:15 (3)
58:15 (3)
Phillip Sauer58:43
58:43 (4)
58:43 (4)
John SuominenWE A67:25
67:25 (5)
67:25 (5)

Women: C

Entries: 5


F
Tracey White42:15
42:15 (1)
42:15 (1)
Sue GarrPO A50:00
50:00 (2)
50:00 (2)
Michelle Cochrane58:35
58:35 (3)
58:35 (3)
Carol MastersRR A58:37
58:37 (4)
58:37 (4)
Elizabeth DunbarPO A59:22
59:22 (5)
59:22 (5)

Teams: C

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Jason de Rooy44:26
44:26 (1)
44:26 (1)
Rohan de Rooy44:26
44:26 (1)
44:26 (1)
Craig Johnson46:35
46:35 (2)
46:35 (2)
Max Johnson46:35
46:35 (2)
46:35 (2)

Men: D

Entries: 5


F
Roger EdwardsWE A29:27
29:27 (1)
29:27 (1)
Alan ThompsonRR A33:11
33:11 (2)
33:11 (2)
Henry Johnson47:15
47:15 (3)
47:15 (3)
Peter Palmer49:40
49:40 (4)
49:40 (4)
Hermann WehnerWE A62:55
62:55 (5)
62:55 (5)

Women: D

Entries: 1


F
Rebekah Namgyal69:08
69:08 (1)
69:08 (1)

Teams: D

Entries: 6
Participants: 17


F
Ed Towner36:25
36:25 (1)
36:25 (1)
Shona Prince36:25
36:25 (1)
36:25 (1)
Mark Sparshott36:55
36:55 (2)
36:55 (2)
Jennifer Sparshott36:55
36:55 (2)
36:55 (2)
Lucy Sparshott36:55
36:55 (2)
36:55 (2)
Samuel Johnson43:50
43:50 (3)
43:50 (3)
Murray Johnson43:50
43:50 (3)
43:50 (3)
Edward Johnson43:50
43:50 (3)
43:50 (3)
Ayusli Nagaraj46:29
46:29 (4)
46:29 (4)
Vinnie Nagaraj46:29
46:29 (4)
46:29 (4)
Vaishali Nagaraj46:29
46:29 (4)
46:29 (4)
Abhay Nagaraj46:29
46:29 (4)
46:29 (4)
Miriam Miriam53:05
53:05 (5)
53:05 (5)
Clare Clare53:05
53:05 (5)
53:05 (5)
Elizabeth Elizabeth53:05
53:05 (5)
53:05 (5)
Jarrah Bourne59:00
59:00 (6)
59:00 (6)
Mark Bourne59:00
59:00 (6)
59:00 (6)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 5


F
Keith FifieldRR A62:02
62:02 (4)
62:02 (4)
Geoff Barker60:38
60:38 (3)
60:38 (3)
Mick Saunders60:14
60:14 (2)
60:14 (2)
Michael BurtRR A62:30
62:30 (5)
62:30 (5)
Jack Palmer57:35
57:35 (1)
57:35 (1)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 2


F
Pat MiethkePO A59:40
59:40 (1)
59:40 (1)
Jasmine Song62:16
62:16 (2)
62:16 (2)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 4
Participants: 8


F
Kerrie CowanBS A59:25
59:25 (3)
59:25 (3)
Sue McDonald59:25
59:25 (3)
59:25 (3)
Steve Narb59:20
59:20 (2)
59:20 (2)
Jenny Cheng59:20
59:20 (2)
59:20 (2)
Jeff Popple57:15
57:15 (1)
57:15 (1)
Michael Popple57:15
57:15 (1)
57:15 (1)
Rosemarie EdwardsWE A68:40
68:40 (4)
68:40 (4)
Kelly EdwardsWE A68:40
68:40 (4)
68:40 (4)

Bike (Bike: A)

Entries: 1


F
Martin EtheringtonPO A46:18
46:18 (1)
46:18 (1)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime