Canberra Street Orienteering # 6 at Yarralumla

Monday, 13 November 2017
Total Entries: 79
Total Participants: 105
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 17


F
Matt Berrington- -37:50
37:50 (1)
37:50 (1)
Tim Cochrane- -45:00
45:00 (2)
45:00 (2)
Geoff Stacey- -46:00
46:00 (3)
46:00 (3)
Brad Vallette- -46:10
46:10 (4)
46:10 (4)
Zac NeedhamRR-A47:20
47:20 (5)
47:20 (5)
Matthew PurcellGS-A47:40
47:40 (6)
47:40 (6)
Leroy Dickie- -48:00
48:00 (7)
48:00 (7)
Aaron Marshall- -48:14
48:14 (8)
48:14 (8)
James Swann- -49:30
49:30 (9)
49:30 (9)
Jerry Markovic- -50:20
50:20 (10)
50:20 (10)
Kieran MacdonellBS-A52:20
52:20 (11)
52:20 (11)
David AlderRR-A53:00
53:00 (12)
53:00 (12)
Stephane Brindel- -54:00
54:00 (13)
54:00 (13)
Phil Walker- -55:50
55:50 (14)
55:50 (14)
Zac ZahariasBS-A58:10
58:10 (15)
58:10 (15)
Stephen GoggsRR-A59:30
59:30 (16)
59:30 (16)
Tony GarrPO-A63:50
63:50 (17)
63:50 (17)

Women: A

Entries: 4


F
Shannon JonesAO-A47:30
47:30 (1)
47:30 (1)
Clare LonerganBS-A48:17
48:17 (2)
48:17 (2)
Susanne HarryssonBS-A56:45
56:45 (3)
56:45 (3)
Keira Doherty- -57:00
57:00 (4)
57:00 (4)

Men: B

Entries: 7


F
Andrew JohnsonBS-A41:10
41:10 (1)
41:10 (1)
Jonathan MillerBS-A48:40
48:40 (2)
48:40 (2)
Florian Benz- -50:00
50:00 (3)
50:00 (3)
Peter AntcliffBS-A57:40
57:40 (4)
57:40 (4)
Fred Hayes- -59:50
59:50 (5)
59:50 (5)
Greg JolleyPO-A62:45
62:45 (6)
62:45 (6)
Eric WainwrightRR-A65:20
65:20 (7)
65:20 (7)

Women: B

Entries: 3


F
Kath Bell- -46:55
46:55 (1)
46:55 (1)
Carol HardingBS-A54:30
54:30 (2)
54:30 (2)
Sarah Duncan- -58:30
58:30 (3)
58:30 (3)

Teams: B

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Matt Shadwell- -50:50
50:50 (1)
50:50 (1)
Rohana Prince- -50:50
50:50 (1)
50:50 (1)

Men: C

Entries: 6


F
Geoff WoodPO-A38:50
38:50 (1)
38:50 (1)
David JenkinsBS-A44:10
44:10 (2)
44:10 (2)
Peter Prince- -46:50
46:50 (3)
46:50 (3)
Bryant AllenPO-A52:25
52:25 (4)
52:25 (4)
Elliot Alder- -58:00
58:00 (5)
58:00 (5)
John SuominenWE-A60:00
60:00 (6)
60:00 (6)

Women: C

Entries: 9


F
Ellen JohnsonBS-A39:40
39:40 (1)
39:40 (1)
Sue GarrPO-A40:40
40:40 (2)
40:40 (2)
Carol MastersRR-A49:00
49:00 (3)
49:00 (3)
Tarina Sutherland- -49:30
49:30 (4)
49:30 (4)
Jill WalkerPO-A53:10
53:10 (5)
53:10 (5)
Kerry Dickie- -57:50
57:50 (6)
57:50 (6)
Diana Nelson- -59:20
59:20 (7)
59:20 (7)
Elizabeth DunbarPO-A63:10
63:10 (8)
63:10 (8)
Colleen MockPO-A68:09
68:09 (9)
68:09 (9)

Teams: C

Entries: 5
Participants: 10


F
Tamara NeedhamRR-A53:20
53:20 (1)
53:20 (1)
Hind NeedhamRR-A53:20
53:20 (1)
53:20 (1)
Jessica Schmitt- -56:00
56:00 (2)
56:00 (2)
Amelia Walton- -56:00
56:00 (2)
56:00 (2)
Sarah Bishop- -57:20
57:20 (3)
57:20 (3)
Mindy Spies- -57:20
57:20 (3)
57:20 (3)
Olivia Bailey- -62:30
62:30 (4)
62:30 (4)
Jamie Crowe- -62:30
62:30 (4)
62:30 (4)
Tara Johnston- -64:35
64:35 (5)
64:35 (5)
Simon Johnston- -64:35
64:35 (5)
64:35 (5)

Men: D

Entries: 4


F
John SpoonerPO-A36:20
36:20 (1)
36:20 (1)
Peter Palmer- -40:00
40:00 (2)
40:00 (2)
Hermann WehnerWE-A56:30
56:30 (3)
56:30 (3)
Scott McTaggart- -65:00
65:00 (4)
65:00 (4)

Women: D

Entries: 3


F
Rebecca TedeschiRR-A33:50
33:50 (1)
33:50 (1)
Lyn AlderRR-A48:30
48:30 (2)
48:30 (2)
Kamini Reddy- -50:40
50:40 (3)
50:40 (3)

Teams: D

Entries: 5
Participants: 14


F
Jennifer Sparshott- -28:38
28:38 (1)
28:38 (1)
Lucy Sparshott- -28:38
28:38 (1)
28:38 (1)
Mark Sparshott- -28:38
28:38 (1)
28:38 (1)
Shona Prince- -33:54
33:54 (2)
33:54 (2)
Ed Towner- -33:54
33:54 (2)
33:54 (2)
Michael TedeschiRR-A36:30
36:30 (3)
36:30 (3)
Jane Tedeschi- -36:30
36:30 (3)
36:30 (3)
Trig Canon- -46:30
46:30 (4)
46:30 (4)
Grant Canon- -46:30
46:30 (4)
46:30 (4)
Cardine Wermer- -46:30
46:30 (4)
46:30 (4)
Izzie Grant- -48:20
48:20 (5)
48:20 (5)
Karla Grant- -48:20
48:20 (5)
48:20 (5)
Neave Grant- -48:20
48:20 (5)
48:20 (5)
Bec Grant- -48:20
48:20 (5)
48:20 (5)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 5


F
Tate NeedhamRR-A51:20
51:20 (1)
51:20 (1)
Keith FifieldRR-A56:20
56:20 (3)
56:20 (3)
Geoff Barker- -59:00
59:00 (5)
59:00 (5)
Michael BurtRR-A58:50
58:50 (4)
58:50 (4)
Jack Palmer- -52:00
52:00 (2)
52:00 (2)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 1


F
Pat MiethkePO-A57:45
57:45 (1)
57:45 (1)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 7
Participants: 18


F
Alexandra JolleyPO-A56:10
56:10 (1)
56:10 (1)
Elena Williams- -56:10
56:10 (1)
56:10 (1)
Kelly Edwards- -61:00
61:00 (2)
61:00 (2)
Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A61:00
61:00 (2)
61:00 (2)
Kerrie CowanBS-A62:00
62:00 (3)
62:00 (3)
Sue McDonald- -62:00
62:00 (3)
62:00 (3)
Caroline Ballard- -62:00
62:00 (3)
62:00 (3)
Sophie Imhoff- -62:00
62:00 (3)
62:00 (3)
Susie Johnson- -62:24
62:24 (4)
62:24 (4)
Kiriley Luke- -62:24
62:24 (4)
62:24 (4)
Richard Smyth- -63:38
63:38 (5)
63:38 (5)
Fergus Smyth- -63:38
63:38 (5)
63:38 (5)
Jasmine Smyth- -63:38
63:38 (5)
63:38 (5)
Finn Morton-Meakins- -64:20
64:20 (6)
64:20 (6)
Shane Morton- -64:20
64:20 (6)
64:20 (6)
Joanna Meakins- -64:20
64:20 (6)
64:20 (6)
Jeff Popple- -65:10
65:10 (7)
65:10 (7)
Michael Popple- -65:10
65:10 (7)
65:10 (7)

Bike (Bike: A)

Entries: 2


F
David PolandBS-A31:19
31:19 (1)
31:19 (1)
Martin EtheringtonPO-A42:00
42:00 (2)
42:00 (2)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime