Canberra Street Orienteering #5, Curtin

Monday, 06 November 2017
Total Entries: 39
Total Participants: 47
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 10


F
David AlderRR-A48:30
48:30 (1)
48:30 (1)
Geoff Stacey- -49:00
49:00 (2)
49:00 (2)
Leroy Dickie- -51:20
51:20 (3)
51:20 (3)
David Moore- -54:10
54:10 (4)
54:10 (4)
Laurence Wilson- -56:40
56:40 (5)
56:40 (5)
Jon GlanvillePO-A57:12
57:12 (6)
57:12 (6)
Andrew WardenBS-A57:15
57:15 (7)
57:15 (7)
Tony SlatyerPO-A58:25
58:25 (8)
58:25 (8)
Jonathan RicksRR-A59:33
59:33 (9)
59:33 (9)
Peter AntcliffBS-A63:49
63:49 (10)
63:49 (10)

Women: A

Entries: 1


F
Rebecca MintyRR-A58:40
58:40 (1)
58:40 (1)

Men: B

Entries: 2


F
Mark Sparshott- -41:00
41:00 (1)
41:00 (1)
Eric WainwrightRR-A70:30
70:30 (2)
70:30 (2)

Teams: B

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Amelia Walton- -64:40
64:40 (1)
64:40 (1)
Dan Green- -64:40
64:40 (1)
64:40 (1)

Men: C

Entries: 5


F
Stephane Brindel- -26:58
26:58 (1)
26:58 (1)
Jonathan MillerBS-A44:41
44:41 (2)
44:41 (2)
Geoff WoodPO-A48:50
48:50 (3)
48:50 (3)
Bryant AllenPO-A49:50
49:50 (4)
49:50 (4)
John SuominenWE-A61:30
61:30 (5)
61:30 (5)

Women: C

Entries: 5


F
Sarah Bishop- -58:50
58:50 (1)
58:50 (1)
Kez Dickie- -60:10
60:10 (2)
60:10 (2)
Michelle Cochrane- -63:30
63:30 (3)
63:30 (3)
Carol MastersRR-A64:30
64:30 (4)
64:30 (4)
Elizabeth DunbarPO-A65:10
65:10 (5)
65:10 (5)

Teams: C

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Rohana Prince- -42:10
42:10 (1)
42:10 (1)
Matt Shadwell- -42:10
42:10 (1)
42:10 (1)
Gary Fan- -65:00
65:00 (2)
65:00 (2)
Yin Shan- -65:00
65:00 (2)
65:00 (2)

Men: D

Entries: 3


F
John SpoonerPO-A35:54
35:54 (1)
35:54 (1)
Alan ThompsonRR-A37:20
37:20 (2)
37:20 (2)
Michael TedeschiRR-A40:50
40:50 (3)
40:50 (3)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 5


F
Michael BurtRR-A57:00
57:00 (2)
57:00 (2)
Keith FifieldRR-A60:40
60:40 (4)
60:40 (4)
Bruce BarnettBS-A63:50
63:50 (5)
63:50 (5)
Geoff Barker- -57:20
57:20 (3)
57:20 (3)
Jack Palmer- -51:10
51:10 (1)
51:10 (1)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 1


F
Pat MiethkePO-A57:50
57:50 (1)
57:50 (1)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 4
Participants: 9


F
James James- -66:25
66:25 (4)
66:25 (4)
Lisa Lisa- -66:25
66:25 (4)
66:25 (4)
Sue McDonald- -63:45
63:45 (2)
63:45 (2)
Kerrie CowanBS-A63:45
63:45 (2)
63:45 (2)
Luke Johnson- -61:00
61:00 (1)
61:00 (1)
Susie Johnson- -61:00
61:00 (1)
61:00 (1)
Kiriley Johnson- -64:50
64:50 (3)
64:50 (3)
Tara Johnson- -64:50
64:50 (3)
64:50 (3)
Sara HarryssonBS-A64:50
64:50 (3)
64:50 (3)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime