Canberra Street Orienteering #4 at Hackett

Monday, 30 October 2017
Total Entries: 68
Total Participants: 95
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 11


F
Martin DentRR-A28:53
28:53 (1)
28:53 (1)
Jerry Markovic- -38:05
38:05 (2)
38:05 (2)
Jaxon KneippBS-A38:15
38:15 (3)
38:15 (3)
Zac NeedhamRR-A39:00
39:00 (4)
39:00 (4)
David AlderRR-A39:20
39:20 (5)
39:20 (5)
Matthew PurcellGS-A39:59
39:59 (6)
39:59 (6)
Chris Weenink- -40:30
40:30 (7)
40:30 (7)
Brad Vallette- -40:52
40:52 (8)
40:52 (8)
Leigh Dickie- -42:34
42:34 (9)
42:34 (9)
Andrew WardenBS-A49:18
49:18 (10)
49:18 (10)
Jon GlanvillePO-A52:50
52:50 (11)
52:50 (11)

Women: A

Entries: 4


F
Shannon JonesAO-A36:42
36:42 (1)
36:42 (1)
Tamsin MoranBS-A38:06
38:06 (2)
38:06 (2)
Susanne HarryssonBS-A52:43
52:43 (3)
52:43 (3)
Sarah Bishop- -53:30
53:30 (4)
53:30 (4)

Men: B

Entries: 5


F
Andrew JohnsonBS-A32:32
32:32 (1)
32:32 (1)
Chris AndersenBS-A39:37
39:37 (2)
39:37 (2)
Greg JolleyPO-A46:19
46:19 (3)
46:19 (3)
Geoff WoodPO-A46:45
46:45 (4)
46:45 (4)
Eric WainwrightRR-A49:40
49:40 (5)
49:40 (5)

Women: B

Entries: 5


F
Kath Bell- -39:58
39:58 (1)
39:58 (1)
Amelia Walton- -43:01
43:01 (2)
43:01 (2)
Joclyn Fletcher- -46:00
46:00 (3)
46:00 (3)
Michelle Cochrane- -59:00
59:00 (4)
59:00 (4)
Kerry Dickie- -DNF
61:55
61:55

Teams: B

Entries: 2
Participants: 4


F
Helene Davis- -50:24
50:24 (1)
50:24 (1)
Rae Davis- -50:24
50:24 (1)
50:24 (1)
Clare Nickson- -54:50
54:50 (2)
54:50 (2)
Olivia Bailey- -54:50
54:50 (2)
54:50 (2)

Men: C

Entries: 6


F
Peter AntcliffBS-A30:52
30:52 (1)
30:52 (1)
David JenkinsBS-A36:35
36:35 (2)
36:35 (2)
Paul PrudhoeCC-N39:51
39:51 (3)
39:51 (3)
Bryant AllenPO-A41:29
41:29 (4)
41:29 (4)
John SuominenWE-A47:22
47:22 (5)
47:22 (5)
Aaron BroughtonBS-A52:30
52:30 (6)
52:30 (6)

Women: C

Entries: 7


F
Ellen JohnsonBS-A34:15
34:15 (1)
34:15 (1)
Tracey White- -37:44
37:44 (2)
37:44 (2)
Dom Yuen- -41:23
41:23 (3)
41:23 (3)
Elena Williams- -42:13
42:13 (4)
42:13 (4)
Silke SpeierBS-A43:25
43:25 (5)
43:25 (5)
Elizabeth DunbarPO-A44:50
44:50 (6)
44:50 (6)
Caroline MastersRR-A47:00
47:00 (7)
47:00 (7)

Teams: C

Entries: 4
Participants: 9


F
Alistair Smith- -38:27
38:27 (1)
38:27 (1)
Natalie Shadwell- -38:27
38:27 (1)
38:27 (1)
Cameron Werner- -39:46
39:46 (2)
39:46 (2)
Troy Werner- -39:46
39:46 (2)
39:46 (2)
Caroline Werner- -39:46
39:46 (2)
39:46 (2)
Craig Johnson- -40:40
40:40 (3)
40:40 (3)
Henry Johnson- -40:40
40:40 (3)
40:40 (3)
Max Johnson- -40:48
40:48 (4)
40:48 (4)
Sebastian Leigh- -40:48
40:48 (4)
40:48 (4)

Men: D

Entries: 4


F
Roger EdwardsWE-A21:14
21:14 (1)
21:14 (1)
Eoin RotheryBF-N24:38
24:38 (2)
24:38 (2)
Michael TedeschiRR-A29:20
29:20 (3)
29:20 (3)
Ken Johnson- -47:15
47:15 (4)
47:15 (4)

Teams: D

Entries: 5
Participants: 17


F
Shona Prince- -28:10
28:10 (1)
28:10 (1)
Ed Towner- -28:10
28:10 (1)
28:10 (1)
Mark Sparshott- -36:20
36:20 (2)
36:20 (2)
Lucy Sparshott- -36:20
36:20 (2)
36:20 (2)
Jennifer Sparshott- -36:20
36:20 (2)
36:20 (2)
Neave Grant- -41:00
41:00 (3)
41:00 (3)
Karla Grant- -41:00
41:00 (3)
41:00 (3)
Izzy Grant- -41:00
41:00 (3)
41:00 (3)
Bec Grant- -41:00
41:00 (3)
41:00 (3)
Gabriel Leech- -52:00
52:00 (4)
52:00 (4)
Marie Leech- -52:00
52:00 (4)
52:00 (4)
Isla Leech- -52:00
52:00 (4)
52:00 (4)
Sarah-Jane Leech- -52:00
52:00 (4)
52:00 (4)
Gwilyn Leech- -52:00
52:00 (4)
52:00 (4)
Jackson Landon-Smith- -53:50
53:50 (5)
53:50 (5)
Archie Landon-Smith- -53:50
53:50 (5)
53:50 (5)
Tom Landon-Smith- -53:50
53:50 (5)
53:50 (5)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 7


F
Craig George- -57:30
57:30 (6)
57:30 (6)
Tate NeedhamRR-A58:40
58:40 (7)
58:40 (7)
Mick Saunders- -56:24
56:24 (3)
56:24 (3)
Keith FifieldRR-A57:01
57:01 (5)
57:01 (5)
Geoff Barker- -54:29
54:29 (2)
54:29 (2)
Michael BurtRR-A57:00
57:00 (4)
57:00 (4)
Jack Palmer- -46:30
46:30 (1)
46:30 (1)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 2


F
Pat MiethkePO-A59:44
59:44 (1)
59:44 (1)
Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A61:51
61:51 (2)
61:51 (2)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 4
Participants: 12


F
Jane Miao- -55:50
55:50 (1)
55:50 (1)
Myles Cover- -55:50
55:50 (1)
55:50 (1)
Kerrie CowanBS-A59:15
59:15 (4)
59:15 (4)
Caroline Ballard- -59:15
59:15 (4)
59:15 (4)
Sue McDonald- -59:15
59:15 (4)
59:15 (4)
Richard Smyth- -58:20
58:20 (2)
58:20 (2)
Ferus Smyth- -58:20
58:20 (2)
58:20 (2)
Zadie Teitelbaum- -58:55
58:55 (3)
58:55 (3)
Sophia Teitelbaum- -58:55
58:55 (3)
58:55 (3)
Tamar Amichai- -58:55
58:55 (3)
58:55 (3)
Aurora Teitelbaum- -58:55
58:55 (3)
58:55 (3)
Tova Teitelbaum- -58:55
58:55 (3)
58:55 (3)

Bike: A

Entries: 2


F
David PolandBS-A25:00
25:00 (1)
25:00 (1)
Martin EtheringtonPO-A34:40
34:40 (2)
34:40 (2)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime