Canberra Street Orienteering #2 Parkes

Monday, 16 October 2017
Total Entries: 78
Total Participants: 107
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 15


F
Leigh Dickie- -31:43
31:43 (1)
31:43 (1)
David AlderRRA32:41
32:41 (2)
32:41 (2)
Lee Rice- -33:51
33:51 (3)
33:51 (3)
Jaxon Kneipp- -33:55
33:55 (4)
33:55 (4)
Tenzing Johnson- -34:07
34:07 (5)
34:07 (5)
Matthew PurcellGSA34:33
34:33 (6)
34:33 (6)
James Swann- -34:48
34:48 (7)
34:48 (7)
Jerry Markovic- -36:04
36:04 (8)
36:04 (8)
Florian Benz- -37:20
37:20 (9)
37:20 (9)
Stephen GoggsRRA41:13
41:13 (10)
41:13 (10)
Jon GlanvillePOA41:38
41:38 (11)
41:38 (11)
Szoz Wu- -41:45
41:45 (12)
41:45 (12)
Chris AndersonBSA43:43
43:43 (13)
43:43 (13)
Andrew Warden- -46:50
46:50 (14)
46:50 (14)
Peter AntcliffBSA50:11
50:11 (15)
50:11 (15)

Women: A

Entries: 2


F
Shannon JonesAOA32:59
32:59 (1)
32:59 (1)
Susanne Harryson- -53:37
53:37 (2)
53:37 (2)

Men: B

Entries: 9


F
Kieran MacdonellBSA29:30
29:30 (1)
29:30 (1)
Brad Valette- -31:34
31:34 (2)
31:34 (2)
Fred Hayes- -32:25
32:25 (3)
32:25 (3)
Andrew JohnsonBSA33:42
33:42 (4)
33:42 (4)
Mark Sparshott- -35:18
35:18 (5)
35:18 (5)
Greg Terrill- -37:31
37:31 (6)
37:31 (6)
Craig Mottershead- -38:23
38:23 (7)
38:23 (7)
Tony SlatyerPOA49:05
49:05 (8)
49:05 (8)
No Name- -DNF
62:06
62:06

Women: B

Entries: 8


F
Clare LonerganBSA31:13
31:13 (1)
31:13 (1)
Tamsin MoranBSA34:20
34:20 (2)
34:20 (2)
Kath Bell- -38:34
38:34 (3)
38:34 (3)
Ellen JohnsonBSA38:38
38:38 (4)
38:38 (4)
Silke Spier- -38:44
38:44 (5)
38:44 (5)
Carol Harding- -38:49
38:49 (6)
38:49 (6)
Sarah Bishop- -46:25
46:25 (7)
46:25 (7)
Kez Dickie- -49:46
49:46 (8)
49:46 (8)

Teams: B

Entries: 1
Participants: 4


F
Milly Stanson- -55:26
55:26 (1)
55:26 (1)
Olivia Bailey- -55:26
55:26 (1)
55:26 (1)
Katherine Stoatz- -55:26
55:26 (1)
55:26 (1)
Clare Dickson- -55:26
55:26 (1)
55:26 (1)

Men: C

Entries: 5


F
Richard Smyth- -29:23
29:23 (1)
29:23 (1)
Andrew Hobson- -32:57
32:57 (2)
32:57 (2)
No Name- -35:36
35:36 (3)
35:36 (3)
Bryant AllenPOA50:19
50:19 (4)
50:19 (4)
John SuominenWEA55:54
55:54 (5)
55:54 (5)

Women: C

Entries: 7


F
Justine Hobson- -32:51
32:51 (1)
32:51 (1)
Amelia Walton- -35:47
35:47 (2)
35:47 (2)
Jo HobsonBSA40:11
40:11 (3)
40:11 (3)
Colleen MockPOA40:44
40:44 (4)
40:44 (4)
Elizabeth DunbarPOA41:09
41:09 (5)
41:09 (5)
Jane BarnettBSA44:00
44:00 (6)
44:00 (6)
Carol Masters- -56:37
56:37 (7)
56:37 (7)

Teams: C

Entries: 3
Participants: 8


F
Troy Werner- -35:28
35:28 (1)
35:28 (1)
Grant Werner- -35:28
35:28 (1)
35:28 (1)
Cameron Werner- -35:28
35:28 (1)
35:28 (1)
Max Johnson- -39:33
39:33 (2)
39:33 (2)
Craig Johnson- -39:33
39:33 (2)
39:33 (2)
Henry Johnson- -39:33
39:33 (2)
39:33 (2)
Stephen Mattingley- -43:52
43:52 (3)
43:52 (3)
Sandy Collin- -43:52
43:52 (3)
43:52 (3)

Men: D

Entries: 4


F
Tom Landon-Smith- -21:24
21:24 (1)
21:24 (1)
Alan Thompson- -31:59
31:59 (2)
31:59 (2)
Peter Palmer- -33:57
33:57 (3)
33:57 (3)
Kumini Reddy- -44:19
44:19 (4)
44:19 (4)

Women: D

Entries: 2


F
Lyn Alder- -44:09
44:09 (1)
44:09 (1)
Jasmine ElsonAOA49:30
49:30 (2)
49:30 (2)

Teams: D

Entries: 6
Participants: 15


F
Andrew Hodgkinson- -23:11
23:11 (1)
23:11 (1)
Carys Hodgkinson- -23:11
23:11 (1)
23:11 (1)
Elliot Alder- -26:48
26:48 (2)
26:48 (2)
Olly Southerland- -26:48
26:48 (2)
26:48 (2)
Ed Towner- -31:24
31:24 (3)
31:24 (3)
Peter Prince- -31:24
31:24 (3)
31:24 (3)
Shona Prince- -31:24
31:24 (3)
31:24 (3)
Michael Tedeschi- -34:38
34:38 (4)
34:38 (4)
Jane Tedeschi- -34:38
34:38 (4)
34:38 (4)
Bec Grant- -43:33
43:33 (5)
43:33 (5)
Karla Grant- -43:33
43:33 (5)
43:33 (5)
Neave Grant- -43:33
43:33 (5)
43:33 (5)
Isla Grant- -43:33
43:33 (5)
43:33 (5)
Jessica Robson- -44:48
44:48 (6)
44:48 (6)
Clare Rice- -44:48
44:48 (6)
44:48 (6)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 5


F
Michael BurtRRA59:16
59:16 (4)
59:16 (4)
Mick Saunders- -59:35
59:35 (5)
59:35 (5)
Geoff Barker- -47:09
47:09 (1)
47:09 (1)
John HardingPOA54:49
54:49 (3)
54:49 (3)
Jack PalmerBSA48:14
48:14 (2)
48:14 (2)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 2


F
Pat MiethkePOA56:05
56:05 (1)
56:05 (1)
Janet Gahan- -74:00
74:00 (2)
74:00 (2)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 8
Participants: 20


F
Myles Cover- -58:04
58:04 (7)
58:04 (7)
Jane Miao- -58:04
58:04 (7)
58:04 (7)
Natalie Shadwell- -57:05
57:05 (6)
57:05 (6)
Alistair Smith- -57:05
57:05 (6)
57:05 (6)
Rosemarie Edwards- -55:19
55:19 (4)
55:19 (4)
Kelly Edwards- -55:19
55:19 (4)
55:19 (4)
Caroline Ballard- -55:32
55:32 (5)
55:32 (5)
Kerrie Cowan- -55:32
55:32 (5)
55:32 (5)
Sue McDonald- -55:32
55:32 (5)
55:32 (5)
Michael Popple- -52:17
52:17 (3)
52:17 (3)
Jeff Popple- -52:17
52:17 (3)
52:17 (3)
Kylie Smyth- -60:14
60:14 (8)
60:14 (8)
Gus Smyth- -60:14
60:14 (8)
60:14 (8)
Minnie Smyth- -60:14
60:14 (8)
60:14 (8)
Elyse - -45:47
45:47 (1)
45:47 (1)
Rachel - -45:47
45:47 (1)
45:47 (1)
Lucy - -45:47
45:47 (1)
45:47 (1)
Dan Fawaz- -50:29
50:29 (2)
50:29 (2)
Aurora Teitelbaum- -50:29
50:29 (2)
50:29 (2)
Tanar Teitelbaum- -50:29
50:29 (2)
50:29 (2)

Bike: A

Entries: 1


F
David PolandBSA31:54
31:54 (1)
31:54 (1)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime