Canberra Street Orienteering #5 at Turner

Monday, 18 September 2017
Total Entries: 38
Total Participants: 51
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor

Results by Class | Results by Course


Men: A

Entries: 10


F
Martin DentRR-A28:35
28:35 (1)
28:35 (1)
Jaxon KneippBS-A39:09
39:09 (2)
39:09 (2)
James Swann- -39:17
39:17 (3)
39:17 (3)
Stephen GoggsRR-A39:25
39:25 (4)
39:25 (4)
Kieran MacdonellBS-A39:51
39:51 (5)
39:51 (5)
Florian Benz- -41:03
41:03 (6)
41:03 (6)
Jonathan RicksRR-A45:32
45:32 (7)
45:32 (7)
Jonathan MillerBS-A46:41
46:41 (8)
46:41 (8)
Andrew Warden- -49:23
49:23 (9)
49:23 (9)
Aaron Marshall- -51:00
51:00 (10)
51:00 (10)

Women: A

Entries: 3


F
Shannon JonesAO-A38:03
38:03 (1)
38:03 (1)
Clare LonerganBS-A45:23
45:23 (2)
45:23 (2)
Susanne HarryssonBS-A58:20
58:20 (3)
58:20 (3)

Men: B

Entries: 4


F
Andrew JohnsonBS-A36:04
36:04 (1)
36:04 (1)
Marco ErnstPO-A45:40
45:40 (2)
45:40 (2)
Fred Hayes- -45:46
45:46 (3)
45:46 (3)
Michael Popple- -50:15
50:15 (4)
50:15 (4)

Women: B

Entries: 1


F
Kathie DentRR-A34:21
34:21 (1)
34:21 (1)

Teams: B

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Jessica Schmitt- -43:56
43:56 (1)
43:56 (1)
Amelia Walton- -43:56
43:56 (1)
43:56 (1)

Men: C

Entries: 3


F
Geoff WoodPO-A38:25
38:25 (1)
38:25 (1)
Jeff Popple- -47:08
47:08 (2)
47:08 (2)
John SuominenWE-A47:35
47:35 (3)
47:35 (3)

Women: C

Entries: 2


F
Elizabeth DunbarPO-A48:21
48:21 (1)
48:21 (1)
Caroline MastersRR-A49:00
49:00 (2)
49:00 (2)

Teams: C

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Rohana Prince- -29:24
29:24 (1)
29:24 (1)
Matthew Shadwell- -29:24
29:24 (1)
29:24 (1)

Women: D

Entries: 2


F
Amy Gibbs- -32:23
32:23 (1)
32:23 (1)
Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A53:20
53:20 (2)
53:20 (2)

Teams: D

Entries: 1
Participants: 2


F
Jane Tedeschi- -46:20
46:20 (1)
46:20 (1)
Michael TedeschiRR-A46:20
46:20 (1)
46:20 (1)

Men: PowerWalk

Entries: 4


F
Michael BurtRR-A59:10
59:10 (4)
59:10 (4)
Mick Saunders- -57:02
57:02 (2)
57:02 (2)
John HardingPO-A58:31
58:31 (3)
58:31 (3)
Matthew HarryssonBS-A55:15
55:15 (1)
55:15 (1)

Women: PowerWalk

Entries: 1


F
Pat MiethkePO-A57:26
57:26 (1)
57:26 (1)

Teams: PowerWalk

Entries: 5
Participants: 15


F
Kerrie CowanBS-A60:22
60:22 (4)
60:22 (4)
Caroline Ballard- -60:22
60:22 (4)
60:22 (4)
Helen Windle- -56:51
56:51 (2)
56:51 (2)
Cecilie Young- -56:51
56:51 (2)
56:51 (2)
Mel Bottrill- -59:46
59:46 (3)
59:46 (3)
Peta Hudson- -59:46
59:46 (3)
59:46 (3)
Richard Smyth- -61:50
61:50 (5)
61:50 (5)
Jasmine Smyth- -61:50
61:50 (5)
61:50 (5)
Kylie Smyth- -61:50
61:50 (5)
61:50 (5)
Fergus Smyth- -61:50
61:50 (5)
61:50 (5)
Sophia Terkelbaum- -54:42
54:42 (1)
54:42 (1)
Zadic Terkelbaum- -54:42
54:42 (1)
54:42 (1)
Tamar Amichai- -54:42
54:42 (1)
54:42 (1)
Aurora Terkelbaum- -54:42
54:42 (1)
54:42 (1)
Tova Terkelbaum- -54:42
54:42 (1)
54:42 (1)

MP:  Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime