2018 Volunteer Roster List | 2018 Volunteer Roster Table

ACT Twilight #10, 2018-01-31

SeriesTwilight Series
MapFarrer Ridge
ClubAbominable O-Men
Event OrganiserAnn Scown
Course PlannerJane Saye
Event ControllerJohn Scown


ACT Twilight #11, 2018-02-07

SeriesTwilight Series
MapMt Ainslie North
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserPat Miethke
Course PlannerTony Garr
Course ControllerJon Glanville
SetupBryant Allen, Cathy Hogg, and Darryl Erbacher
Registration Desk Shift 1Bill Monaghan and Bryant Allen
Registration Desk Shift 2Anna Herceg and Jill Walker
Control CollectionSue Garr, Martin Etherington, Greg Jolley, Tim Cox, and Tony Garr
PackupBryant Allen and Pat Miethke
Other VolunteersZoe Melhuish, Ian Elz, and Graham Atkins


ACT Twilight #12, 2018-02-14

SeriesTwilight Series
MapBruce Ridge
ClubRed Roos
Event OrganiserKerryne Jones
Course PlannerBill Jones
SetupHugh Moore and Karin, Aaron Kooymans
Registration Desk Shift 1Aaron Kooymans
Registration Desk Shift 2Edwina Mulhearn
Control CollectionMarina Iskhakova and Fedor Iskhakov
PackupAllison Jones and Rob Walter


ACT Twilight #13, 2018-02-21

SeriesTwilight Series
MapLake Ginninderra
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserBryant Allen
Course PlannerAndrew Kerr
Course ControllerDarryl Erbacher


ACT Twilight #14, 2018-02-28

SeriesTwilight Series
MapRadford College
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserSusan Hallissy
Course PlannerJoshua Daffern


MTBO Series #1, 2018-03-03

SeriesMTBO
MapMajura Pines


ACT Twilight #15, 2018-03-07

SeriesTwilight Series
MapBlack Mt Peninsula
ClubAbominable O-Men
Course PlannerShannon Jones


Weekend Classic Series #1, 2018-03-17

SeriesClassics Series
MapCollector Hill
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserValerie Barker
Course PlannerPatrick Miller
Event ControllerRoss Stewart
Course ControllerRoss Stewart


Weekend Classic Series #3, 2018-04-15

SeriesClassics Series
MapOrroral Valley
ClubRed Roos
Event OrganiserBill and Kerryne Jones
Course PlannerTomas Krajca
Course ControllerBob Mouatt
SetupLouise Rose, Garry Fry, and Tate Needham
Registration Desk Shift 1Garry Fry and Louise Rose
Registration Desk Shift 2Michael and Rebecca Tedeschi
Control CollectionAllison Jones and Rob Walter
PackupBill and Kerryne Jones


Saturday Metro Series #1, 2018-05-05

SeriesMetro Series
MapWeston Park
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserSilke Speier
Course PlannerCraig Cowan


Weekend Classic Series #4 (Mass Start Mania – teams event), 2018-05-06

SeriesClassics Series
MapStromlo West
ClubAbominable O-Men
Event OrganiserAnn Scown
Course PlannerIan Prosser
Course ControllerJohn Scown


Weekend Classic Series #5 (ACT Sprint Champs), 2018-05-12

SeriesClassics Series
MapCanberra Grammar
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserAnita Scherrer
Course PlannerMatt Stocks and David Stocks
Course ControllerKeith Fifield


Weekend Classic Series #6 (ACT Middle Champs), 2018-05-13

SeriesClassics Series
MapOrroral Crossing
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserAndrew Cumming Thom
Course PlannerNathan Guinness
Course ControllerRohan Hyslop


Saturday Metro Series #2, 2018-05-19

SeriesMetro Series
MapCampbell Park
ClubRed Roos
Event OrganiserBob Mouatt
Course PlannerKathie Dent and Martin Dent
Course ControllerRob Walter
SetupEric Wainwright


Saturday Metro Series #3, 2018-05-26

SeriesMetro Series
MapFarrer Ridge
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserMichael Mitchell
Course PlannerHannu Mannering


MTBO Series #2, 2018-05-27

SeriesMTBO
MapSparrow Hill


Saturday Metro Series #4, 2018-06-02

SeriesMetro Series
MapBruce Ridge/CIT
ClubAbominable O-Men
Event OrganiserMary McDonald
Course PlannerShannon Jones
Course ControllerGrant McDonald


Weekend Classic Series #7 (Jim Sawkins), 2018-06-03

SeriesClassics Series
MapWild Deer Sands
ClubRed Roos
Course PlannerBob Allison
Course ControllerHugh Moore


Saturday Metro Series #5, 2018-06-16

SeriesMetro Series
MapBlack Mountain
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserIan Elz and Elizabeth Dunbar
Course PlannerJon Glanville
Course ControllerColleen Mock


Saturday Metro Series #6, 2018-06-23

SeriesMetro Series
MapMt Ainslie North
ClubBushflyers
Course PlannerJoseph Wilson


Weekend Classic Series #8, 2018-06-24

SeriesClassics Series
MapWild Cattle Creek
ClubBushflyers
Course PlannerRoss Stewart
Course ControllerGeoff Wood


Saturday Metro Series #7, 2018-06-30

SeriesMetro Series
MapThe Pinnacle
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserBill Monaghan
Course PlannerBryant Allen
Course ControllerDavid Hogg


Saturday Metro Series #8, 2018-07-07

SeriesMetro Series
MapMt Taylor
ClubRed Roos
Course PlannerJo Allison


Weekend Classic Series #9, 2018-07-22

SeriesClassics Series
MapMt Jerrabomberra
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserPhil Walker
Course PlannerIan Elz
Course ControllerTate Needham


Saturday Metro Series #9, 2018-07-28

SeriesMetro Series
MapMt Majura West
ClubRed Roos
Event OrganiserAllison Jones and Rob Walter
Course PlannerAllison Jones and Rob Walter


Saturday Metro Series #10, 2018-08-04

SeriesMetro Series
MapRemembrance Park
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserToni Brown
Course PlannerDavid Jenkins


Saturday Metro Series #11, 2018-08-11

SeriesMetro Series
MapWanniassa Hills
ClubWeston Emus


Saturday Metro Series #12, 2018-08-18

SeriesMetro Series
MapAranda Bushlands
ClubParawanga


Weekend Classic Series #10 & Saturday Metro Series #13, 2018-08-25

SeriesClassics Series
MapCooleman Ridge
ClubRed Roos
Course PlannerMichael Burt
Course ControllerAnita Scherrer


Weekend Classic Series #11, 2018-08-26

SeriesClassics Series
MapPicaree Hill
ClubBushflyers
Event Organiserchris anderson
Course PlannerElla Cuthbert


Saturday Metro Series #14 (Secondary School Champs), 2018-09-01

SeriesMetro Series
MapStromlo West
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserAna Herceg
Course PlannerZoe Melhuish


MTBO Series #3, 2018-09-02

SeriesMTBO
MapSparrow Hill


Weekend Classic Series #12 (ACT Long Champs), 2018-09-16

SeriesClassics Series
MapSandhills
ClubRed Roos
Course PlannerHugh Moore
Course ControllerDarryl Erbacher


MTBO Series #4 (ACT Champs), 2018-10-13

SeriesMTBO
MapKowen


MTBO Series #5 (ACT Champs), 2018-10-14

SeriesMTBO
MapPierces Creek


Close Menu