2018 Volunteer Roster List | 2018 Volunteer Roster Table

Event Date Series Map Club Event Organiser Course Planner Event Controller Course Controller Setup Parking Registration Shift 1 Registration Shift 2 Control Collection Packup Other Volunteers
ACT Twilight #10 2018-01-31 Twilight Series Farrer Ridge Abominable O-Men Ann Scown Jane Saye John Scown
ACT Twilight #11 2018-02-07 Twilight Series Mt Ainslie North Parawanga Pat Miethke Tony Garr Jon Glanville Bryant Allen, Cathy Hogg, and Darryl Erbacher Bill Monaghan and Bryant Allen Anna Herceg and Jill Walker Sue Garr, Martin Etherington, Greg Jolley, Tim Cox, and Tony Garr Bryant Allen and Pat Miethke Zoe Melhuish, Ian Elz, and Graham Atkins
ACT Twilight #12 2018-02-14 Twilight Series Bruce Ridge Red Roos Kerryne Jones Bill Jones Hugh Moore and Karin, Aaron Kooymans Aaron Kooymans Edwina Mulhearn Marina Iskhakova and Fedor Iskhakov Allison Jones and Rob Walter
ACT Twilight #13 2018-02-21 Twilight Series Lake Ginninderra Parawanga Bryant Allen Andrew Kerr Darryl Erbacher
ACT Twilight #14 2018-02-28 Twilight Series Radford College Bushflyers Susan Hallissy Joshua Daffern
MTBO Series #1 2018-03-03 MTBO Majura Pines
ACT Twilight #15 2018-03-07 Twilight Series Black Mt Peninsula Abominable O-Men Shannon Jones
Weekend Classic Series #1 2018-03-17 Classics Series Collector Hill Bushflyers Valerie Barker Patrick Miller Ross Stewart Ross Stewart
Weekend Classic Series #3 2018-04-15 Classics Series Orroral Valley Red Roos Bill and Kerryne Jones Tomas Krajca Bob Mouatt Louise Rose, Garry Fry, and Tate Needham Garry Fry and Louise Rose Michael and Rebecca Tedeschi Allison Jones and Rob Walter Bill and Kerryne Jones
Saturday Metro Series #1 2018-05-05 Metro Series Weston Park Bushflyers Silke Speier Craig Cowan
Weekend Classic Series #4 (Mass Start Mania – teams event) 2018-05-06 Classics Series Stromlo West Abominable O-Men Ann Scown Ian Prosser John Scown
Weekend Classic Series #5 (ACT Sprint Champs) 2018-05-12 Classics Series Canberra Grammar Bushflyers Anita Scherrer Matt Stocks and David Stocks Keith Fifield
Weekend Classic Series #6 (ACT Middle Champs) 2018-05-13 Classics Series Orroral Crossing Parawanga Andrew Cumming Thom Nathan Guinness Rohan Hyslop
Saturday Metro Series #2 2018-05-19 Metro Series Campbell Park Red Roos Bob Mouatt Kathie Dent and Martin Dent Rob Walter Eric Wainwright
Saturday Metro Series #3 2018-05-26 Metro Series Farrer Ridge Bushflyers Michael Mitchell Hannu Mannering
MTBO Series #2 2018-05-27 MTBO Sparrow Hill
Saturday Metro Series #4 2018-06-02 Metro Series Bruce Ridge/CIT Abominable O-Men Mary McDonald Shannon Jones Grant McDonald
Weekend Classic Series #7 (Jim Sawkins) 2018-06-03 Classics Series Wild Deer Sands Red Roos Bob Allison Hugh Moore
Saturday Metro Series #5 2018-06-16 Metro Series Black Mountain Parawanga Ian Elz and Elizabeth Dunbar Jon Glanville Colleen Mock
Saturday Metro Series #6 2018-06-23 Metro Series Mt Ainslie North Bushflyers Joseph Wilson
Weekend Classic Series #8 2018-06-24 Classics Series Wild Cattle Creek Bushflyers Ross Stewart Geoff Wood
Saturday Metro Series #7 2018-06-30 Metro Series The Pinnacle Parawanga Bill Monaghan Bryant Allen David Hogg
Saturday Metro Series #8 2018-07-07 Metro Series Mt Taylor Red Roos Jo Allison
Weekend Classic Series #9 2018-07-22 Classics Series Mt Jerrabomberra Parawanga Phil Walker Ian Elz Tate Needham
Saturday Metro Series #9 2018-07-28 Metro Series Mt Majura West Red Roos Allison Jones and Rob Walter Allison Jones and Rob Walter
Saturday Metro Series #10 2018-08-04 Metro Series Remembrance Park Bushflyers Toni Brown David Jenkins
Saturday Metro Series #11 2018-08-11 Metro Series Wanniassa Hills Weston Emus
Saturday Metro Series #12 2018-08-18 Metro Series Aranda Bushlands Parawanga Bryant Allen Jon Glanville Graham Atkins
Weekend Classic Series #10 & Saturday Metro Series #13 2018-08-25 Classics Series Cooleman Ridge Red Roos Jonathon Ricks and Alex Ricks Michael Burt Bob Mouatt
Weekend Classic Series #11 2018-08-26 Classics Series Picaree Hill Bushflyers chris anderson Ella Cuthbert
Saturday Metro Series #14 (Secondary School Champs) 2018-09-01 Metro Series Stromlo West Parawanga Ana Herceg Zoe Melhuish Rohan Hyslop
MTBO Series #3 2018-09-02 MTBO Sparrow Hill
Weekend Classic Series #12 (ACT Long Champs) 2018-09-16 Classics Series Sandhills Red Roos Hugh Moore Darryl Erbacher
MTBO Series #4 (ACT Champs) 2018-10-13 MTBO Kowen
MTBO Series #5 (ACT Champs) 2018-10-14 MTBO Pierces Creek
Twilight Series #1 2018-10-17 Twilight Series Weston Park Weston Emus Andrew Cheffers John Suominen John Foster
Twilight Series #2 2018-10-24 Twilight Series The Pinnacle Parawanga David Hogg Makhaya Talbot-Hogg Cathy Hogg
Twilight Series #3 2018-10-31 Twilight Series Campbell Park Bushflyers Bruce Barnett David Poland
Twilight Series #4 2018-11-07 Twilight Series Mt Taylor Abominable O-Men Ann Scown and John Scown Matthew Crane
Twilight Series #5 2018-11-14 Twilight Series Remembrance Park Bushflyers Zoe Terrill
Twilight Series #6 2018-11-21 Twilight Series Stromlo Forest Park Parawanga Ana Herceg Tara Melhuish Ann Ingwersen
Twilight Series #7 2018-11-28 Twilight Series Gossan Hill Bushflyers David Stocks
Twilight Series #8 2018-12-05 Twilight Series Bruce Ridge Red Roos
Twilight Series #9 2018-12-12 Twilight Series Red Hill Red Roos
Close Menu