2017 Volunteer Roster List | 2017 Volunteer Roster Table

Midweek Metro #17, 2017-08-23

SeriesMidweek Series
MapRemembrance Park
Event OrganiserNathan Guinness
Course PlannerNathan Guinness


2017 Wildfire Sports Ultralong, 2017-08-26

SeriesMajor Event
MapThe Gib
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserPeter Miller
Course PlannerPatrick and Tristan Miller
Event ControllerBill Jones
Course ControllerDennis Trewin
Other VolunteersNathan Guinness and Peter Miller


Midweek Metro #18, 2017-08-30

SeriesMidweek Series
MapCampbell Park
Event OrganiserDarryl Erbacher
Course PlannerDarryl Erbacher


Midweek Metro #19, 2017-09-06

SeriesMidweek Series
MapLittle Mulligans Flat
Event OrganiserDavid Hogg
Course PlannerDavid Hogg


ACT Metro & Junior League #15, 2017-09-09

SeriesMetro Series
MapMt Jerrabomberra
ClubRed Roos
Event OrganiserZac Needham
Course PlannerTate Needham
Course ControllerJohn Shelton-Agar
SetupStephen Goggs, Aaron Kooymans, and Zac Needham
ParkingHind Needham
Registration Desk Shift 1Aaron Kooymans and Eric Wainwright
Control CollectionAlison Jones, Rob Walter, and Tate Needham
PackupHugh Moore and John Sutton


Midweek Metro #20, 2017-09-13

SeriesMidweek Series
MapBlack Mountain North
Event OrganiserDavid Hogg
Course PlannerDavid Hogg


ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, 2017-09-17

SeriesMajor Event
MapGlendale
ClubAbominable O-Men
Event OrganiserAnn Scown
Course PlannerMatthew Crane
Event ControllerHugh Moore
Course ControllerHugh Moore


Canberra Street Orienteering #5, 2017-09-18

SeriesStreet Series
MapTurner


Midweek Metro #21, 2017-09-20

SeriesMidweek Series
MapRed Hill South
Event OrganiserSusanne Harrysson
Course PlannerSusanne Harrysson


2017 ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships, 2017-10-14

SeriesOther
MapBruce Ridge
ClubAbominable O-Men
Event OrganiserAnn Scown
Course PlannerJulie Sunley and Sean Sunley
Event ControllerJohn Scown
Course ControllerJohn Scown


2017 ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships, 2017-10-15

SeriesOther
MapBlue Range Hut
ClubAbominable O-Men
Event OrganiserJohn Scown
Course PlannerJulie Sunley and Sean Sunley
Event ControllerAnn Scown
Course ControllerAnn Scown


ACT Twilight #1, 2017-10-18

SeriesTwilight Series
MapWeston Park
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserJill Walker and Phil Walker
Course PlannerMiho Yamazaki
Course ControllerAndrew Cumming Thom
SetupPhil Walker, Jill Walker, Bryant Allen, and Bill Monaghan
Registration Desk Shift 1Kay Grzadka and Darren Ross
Registration Desk Shift 2Zoe Melhuish and Pat Miethke
Control CollectionTony Garr, Bruce Bowen, Nick Melhuish, and Andrew Cumming Thom
PackupBryant Allen, Martin Etherington, and Phil Walker
Other VolunteersAnna Herceg and Ian Elz


Spring SC-ORE 2017, 2017-10-19

SeriesOther
MapNorth Ainslie , Ngunnawal, Emmaus Dickson, St Thomas Moor Campbell
Event OrganiserToni Brown
Course PlannerToni Brown


ACT Twilight #2, 2017-10-25

SeriesTwilight Series
MapKarabar High School and Queanbeyan South
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserDavid Poland
Course PlannerPaul de Jongh
SetupCarol Harding
ParkingGeoffrey Dabbs
Registration Desk Shift 1Carol Harding and Robert Hawkins
Registration Desk Shift 2Peter Miller and Natalie Miller
Control CollectionLisa Cutfield and Paul de Jongh
PackupChris Stocks
Other VolunteersToni Brown, Jane Barnett, David Jenkins, and Tom de Jongh


ACT Twilight #3, 2017-11-01

SeriesTwilight Series
MapCampbell Park
ClubRed Roos
Event OrganiserBill Jones and Kerryne Jones
Course PlannerTomas Krajca
SetupBill Jones, Kerryne Jones, Eric Wainwright, and Aaron Kooymans
Registration Desk Shift 1Aaron Kooymans and Eric Wainwright
Registration Desk Shift 2Kathie Dent and Stephen Goggs
Control CollectionTomas Krajca, Marina Iskhakova, and Belinda Allison
PackupBill Jones, Kerryne Jones, Michael Tedeschi, and Jonathon Ricks


ACT Twilight #4, 2017-11-08

SeriesTwilight Series
MapMt Taylor
ClubWeston Emus
Event OrganiserAndrew Cheffers
Course PlannerJohn Foster
Course ControllerJohn Suominen
Registration Desk Shift 1Ingrid Foster
Registration Desk Shift 2Ingrid Foster
Control CollectionGrant Battersby and Penny Baker-Gabb
Other VolunteersHermann Wehner, Paul Sheahan, Val Sheahan, and Tom Sheahan


ACT Twilight #5, 2017-11-15

SeriesTwilight Series
MapCampbell Parklands
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserMark Parsons
Course PlannerToni Brown
SetupToni Brown, Mark Parsons, and Michael Mitchell
Registration Desk Shift 1Michael Mitchell and Silke Speier
Registration Desk Shift 2Anita Scherrer and Coral Dow
Control CollectionAnita Scherrer and Toni Brown
PackupMark Parsons and Matt Stocks
Other VolunteersTamsin Moran


ACT Twilight #6, 2017-11-22

SeriesTwilight Series
MapMt Majura East
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserBryant Allen
Course PlannerCathy Hogg and David Hogg


Primary School Championships 2017, 2017-11-22

SeriesMajor Event
MapMt Majura East
ClubParawanga
Event OrganiserCathy Hogg
SetupCathy Hogg


ACT Twilight #7, 2017-11-29

SeriesTwilight Series
MapBlack Mountain
ClubBushflyers
Event OrganiserAri Piiroinen
Course PlannerJesse Piiroinen


ACT Twilight #8, 2017-12-06

SeriesTwilight Series
MapRed Hill
ClubRed Roos
Course PlannerMark Gregson


ACT Twilight #9, 2017-12-13

SeriesTwilight Series
MapRemembrance Park
ClubBushflyers
Event Organiserchris anderson
Course PlannerRyan Stocks


Close Menu